herald

Friday 9 December 2016

TOMORROW

TOMORROW

(8.15 UNLESS STATED)

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 2 - O Toole Park: Lucan Sarsfields v Cuala, Billy O Connell (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 11003713242

Lucan Sarsfields 1010202001

Faughs 1010202001

Ballinteer St Johns 10011337-240

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 4 - Parnell Park: St Vincents v Setanta, Damien Burnett (6.45); Parnell Park: Parnells v Kilmacud Crokes, Danny Harrington.

PWDLFAPDPts

Setanta 11002714132

Kilmacud Crokes 1100201552

St Vincents 10011520-50

Parnells 10011427-130

Senior B Hurling Championship Group 2 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Sylvesters, Eamonn Morris (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 11002514112

St Sylvesters 1100231492

St Vincents 1100151412

Naomh Olaf 10011415-10

Kevins 10011423-90

Naomh Barrog 10011425-110

Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Fingallians, Eamonn O Dowd (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingallians 1100191092

St Judes 110013942

Raheny 1100111012

Erins Isle 10011011-10

Commercials 1001913-40

Clanna Gael-Font 10011019-90

Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2 - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Castleknock, John Paul Carroll (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Mearnog 11002811172

Thomas Davis 11002010102

Castleknock 1100151142

Ballyboden St Endas 10011115-40

Na Fianna 10011020-100

Lucan Sarsfields 10011128-170

Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1 - Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v Clontarf, George Williams (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 1100369272

Faughs 1100161152

Cuala 1100181442

St Oliver Pl/ER 10011418-40

St Finians (S) 10011116-50

St Marks 1001936-270

Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2 - Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Naomh Fionnbarra, Eddie Walker (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes 1100181352

Scoil Ui Chonaill 1100181442

Naomh Fionnbarra 00000000

Trinity Gaels 10011418-40

Craobh Chiarain 10011318-50

Junior E Football Championship Group 2 - Pairc Ui Ruairc: Beann Eadair v Shankill Gaa, Garry Kelly (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

AIB 110015782

Beann Eadair 00000000

Shankill Gaa 00000000

Erin Go Bragh 1001715-80

THURSDAY MAY 14

(8.15 UNLESS STATED)

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 3 - Kiltipper Road: St Judes v Crumlin, Fergus McGreevy (7.15); O Toole Park: Ballyboden St Endas v St Patricks (P), Dave O Donovan (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 11003517182

St Judes 1100171432

St Patricks (P) 10011417-30

Crumlin 10011735-180

FRIDAY MAY 15

(8.15 UNLESS STATED)

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 1 - Parnell Park: St Brigids v Craobh Chiarain, Anton Keating (6.45); Parnell Park: Na Fianna v O Tooles, Dave Aston.

PWDLFAPDPts

Craobh Chiarain 1100161332

St Brigids 1010171701

O Tooles 1010171701

Na Fianna 10011316-30

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 2 - O Toole Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Faughs, Donal Ryan (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 11003713242

Lucan Sarsfields 1010202001

Faughs 1010202001

Ballinteer St Johns 10011337-240

Senior B Hurling Championship Group 1 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Kilmacud Crokes, Finbar Gaffney (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Oliver Pl/ER 1100181532

Naomh Fionnbarra 1100201822

Round Towers (C) 1100151412

Whitehall Colmcille 10011415-10

St Peregrines 10011820-20

Kilmacud Crokes 10011518-30

Murphy Cup Group 2 - Alfie Byrne Park: St Josephs OCB v Ranelagh Gaels, Ian Smyth (8.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Kevin-Killians 43016636306

Geraldine P. Moran 43016145166

Ranelagh Gaels 4202464244

Stars of Erin 42024251-94

Kilmacud Crokes 31022339-162

St Josephs OCB 30032045-250

SATURDAY MAY 16

(6.0 UNLESS STATED)

Senior B Hurling Championship Group 1 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Whitehall Colmcille, Gerard Delaney; Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Naomh Fionnbarra, Dave Conway.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Oliver Pl/ER 1100181532

Naomh Fionnbarra 1100201822

Round Towers (C) 1100151412

Whitehall Colmcille 10011415-10

St Peregrines 10011820-20

Kilmacud Crokes 10011518-30

Senior B Hurling Championship Group 2 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Olaf, Tony Clarke; Dolphin Park: Kevins v Ballyboden St Endas, John C Ryan.

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 11002514112

St Sylvesters 1100231492

St Vincents 1100151412

Naomh Olaf 10011415-10

Kevins 10011423-90

Naomh Barrog 10011425-110

Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1 - Rathcoole: Commercials v Raheny, Chris Mooney; Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v St Judes, David Fitzgerald.

Promoted articles

Entertainment News