herald

Tuesday 17 October 2017

TOMORROW

TOMORROW

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Football League Division 1 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Parnells, David O Connor; Russell Park: St Brigids v Kilmacud Crokes, Philip Fitzsimons; Tymon North: St Judes v St Maurs, Terry Carton; Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Ballyboden St Endas, Brendan Carroll; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Gary McCormack; St Annes Park: Raheny v St Sylvesters, Pat McCabe; Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Fingal Ravens, Dave Feeney; Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Cuala, Dave Aston.

Adult Football League Division 2 - Finglas: Erins Isle v St Marys S, Mick Bissett; Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Patricks (D), Billy O Connell; Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Naomh Mearnog, Tony Lambe; St Annes Park: Clontarf v O Tooles, Sean McCarthy; Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Skerries Harps, Timmy McCarthy; Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Naomh Barrog, Keith Tighe; Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Annes, Darragh Sheppard; Blanchardstown IT: St Peregrines v Lucan Sarsfields, John Rutherford (11.0).

Adult Football League Division 3 - Westmanstown: Garda v Naomh Fionnbarra, Tony Clarke; Lawless Park: Fingallians v Kilmacud Crokes, Rory Conway; Russell Park: St Brigids v Trinity Gaels, Don Stynes; Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v St Vincents, Liam Aherne Clarke; Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Na Fianna, Robbie Glennon; Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Ballyboughal, Seamus Farrelly; Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Judes, P J Murray; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Finbar Gaffney.

Adult Football League Division 4 - Man O War: Man O War v Ballyboden St Endas, Eddie Byrne; Newcastle: St Finians (N) v Good Counsel, Senan Finucane; St Margarets: St Margarets v Craobh Chiarain, John Higgins; Edenmore: St Monicas v St Marks, Karl Higgins; Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Vincents, Michael Moylan; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Clann Mhuire, Darren Malone; Russell Park: St Brigids v Raheny, Darren Lennon (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 5 - Rush: St Maurs v O Dwyers, Peader Behan (12.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Na Fianna, Pat Murphy (12.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Erins Isle, Jim Turner (12.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Ballinteer St Johns, Brian Barnes (12.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Templeogue Synge Street, Philip Cullen (12.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Innisfails, Shay Hurson (12.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Cuala, Ronan Hobbs (12.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Garristown, Dermot White (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 6 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Naomh Fionnbarra, Dave Moore (12.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Clontarf, Joe Dromgoole (12.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Bank of Ireland, Simon Redmond (12.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Castleknock, Andrew McAllister (12.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Brigids, Declan Ryan (12.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Naomh Barrog, Eamonn O Dowd (12.0); Longmeadows: St Brendans v St Judes, Thomas Gleeson (12.0); Islandbridge: Civil Service Football v St Peregrines, Chris Mooney (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 7 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Marys S, Eugene Murphy (9.45); Westmanstown: Garda v Lucan Sarsfields, Paul Flanagan (12.0); Green Trees Park: Robert Emmets v Wild Geese, Sean O Canainn (12.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v St Margarets, Paul Curtis (12.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Round Towers (C), Ollie Lawless (12.0); St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga v Thomas Davis, James Trimble (12.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v O Tooles, Peter Trimble (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 8 - Kingswood: St Kevin-Killians v Portobello, Kevin Foran (12.0); Collinstown Lane: Starlights v Raheny, Derek Greene (12.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v Ranelagh Gaels, Lorcan Potts (12.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Stars of Erin, David Gilmore (12.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Geraldine P Moran, Jim Hussey (12.0); Alfie Byrne Park: St Josephs OCB v Liffey Gaels, Eoin O Ceallachain (12.0); Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Gavin Donegan (12.0); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Na Fianna, Mick Joyce (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 9 - Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Dave McCabe (3.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Beann Eadair, George McAllisteer (3.0); Rush: St Maurs v Clontarf, John Goulding (3.0); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v AIB, Ian Smyth (3.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Colmcilles, Mark Pollack (3.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Patricks (D), Willie OConnor (3.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Ronan Smith (3.0).

Adult Football League Division 10 - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v St Patricks (P), Ross Mills (3.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v Crumlin, Reggie Harbron (3.0); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Marks, Killian Leddy (3.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Brendans, Jonny Jackson (3.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Round Towers (L), Bernard Lennon (3.0).

Adult Football League Division 11 North - Finglas: Erins Isle v Man O War, Gearoid O Laoi (3.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Pavee, Brian Carty (3.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Monicas, Mick Joyce (3.0); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v St Peregrines, Eamon Bryce (3.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Tyrellstown, Ger Ryan (3.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Whitehall Colmcille, Harry Hayes (3.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Clann Mhuire, Robert Carthy (3.0).

Adult Football League Division 11 South - Granville Road: St Francis Gaels Cabinteely v Croi Ro Naofa, Hugh Finlay (3.0); Shankill: Shankill Gaa v Lucan Sarsfields, Mark Carroll (3.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Thomas Davis, Tom Tansey (3.0); Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Ballyfermot De Salle, Mark Ryan (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Wanderers, Niall Dowler (3.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Ballinteer St Johns, David Sweeney (3.0); St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga v St Annes, Jim Turner (3.0).

Minor Hurling League Division 1 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Fingallians, Declan Moloney; Shankill: Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes, James Brennan (11.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Ballyboden St Endas, Anton Keating (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Na Fianna, Damien Burnett (12.0).

Minor Hurling League Division 2 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Erins Isle, Karl O Brien (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Lucan Sarsfields, Dave O Donovan (11.0); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Clontarf, Danny Harrington (11.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Setanta, John C Ryan (11.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Eddie Walker (11.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Whitehall Colmcille, Donal Ryan (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Faughs, Fergus McGreevy (11.0).

Minor Hurling League Division 3 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Naomh Olaf, Declan Enright; Oldtown: Fingal Rovers v Na Fianna, Kevin Andrews (11.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v St Peregrines, Jason Buckley (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Ballyboden St Endas, Kevin Donohoe (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Round Towers (C), Laurence Kelly (11.0).

Minor Hurling League Division 4 - Rathcoole: Commercials v Rialto Gaels, Kieran O Sullivan (11.0); Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Bray Emmets, Mick O Flaherty (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Lucan Sarsfields, Eoin Roche (11.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Brigids, Dean Memery (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v St Peregrines, Eugune Murphy Jnr (11.0);

TUESDAY MARCH 24

Adult Football League Division 4 - Chanel: Parnells v Round Towers (C), Joe Lyons (8.30).

THURSDAY MARCH 26

Adult Hurling League Division 4 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Lucan Sarsfields, Dermot White (8.0).

SATURDAY MARCH 28

Joy Cup Group 2 - Balgriffin: Man O War v Innisfails, Willie OConnor (6.0).

CCC2

TODAY

U13 Div1 Football Grading League - Donabate: St Patricks (D) A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Pierce McKittrick - Fingallians (2.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes A v Castleknock A, Conor Bass-Cuala (3.30); PNU: St Vincents A v Templeogue Synge Street A, Adam McGrane - Nh Barrog (3.30).

U13 Div2 Football Grading League - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Clontarf A, Adam Ronayne - Na Fianna (3.30); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns A v Cuala A, Adam Carney - Ballyboden St Enda (3.30); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Naomh Mearnog, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (3.30).

U13 Div3 Football Grading League - St Annes 10: Raheny A v Na Fianna A, Noel Quinn-O Tooles (2.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields A v Fingallians, Andrew Lonergan - Castleknock (3.30); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown Gaels v Erin Go Bragh, Robert Madden - Lucan Sarsfields (3.30).

U13 Div4 Football Grading League - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf A v Fingal Ravens, Darren Malone-St Marys (2.0); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps A v St Sylvesters A, Kelvin Ennis - Garristown (3.30); Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Naomh Barrog A, Niall McDonagh - St Judes (3.30).

U13 Div5 Football Grading League - Chanel: Parnells v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy A, Sean McCarthy-St Vincents (2.0); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles A v Kilmacud Crokes B, Eoghan Hickey - Clontarf (3.30); Popintree Park: Ballymun Kickhams v St Marys S, Peter Hunt - Whitehall Colmcille (3.30).

U13 Div6 Football Grading League - Porterstown: Castleknock B v Whitehall Colmcille, Conor Timoney - St Brigids (2.0); Hermitage: Ballyboden St Endas B v Craobh Chiarain, Jamie OMalley - Nh Olaf (3.30); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Erins Isle, Daniel Kerr - St Patricks D (3.30).

U13 Div7 Football Grading League - Man O War: Man O War v Round Towers (C), Darragh Sheppard- Round Towers L (2.0); Thomastown: Cuala B v St Marks, Keith Noonan - Nh Olaf (3.30); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Kilmacud Crokes C, Aidan Giles - Whitehall Colmcille (3.30).

U13 Div8 Football Grading League - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street B v St Maurs, Tony Clarke- Robert Emmets (2.0); PNU: St Vincents B v Clontarf B, Adam McGrane - Nh Barrog (2.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Geraldine P Moran, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (2.0).

U13 Div9 Football Grading League - Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Adam Carney - Ballyboden St Enda (2.0); Pairc O Ruairc-Balkill Road: Beann Eadair v Na Fianna B, Cian OFlaherty - Clontarf (3.30); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes D v St Peters, Eamonn Dromgoole English - Cuala (3.30).

U13 Div10 Football Grading League - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog B v St Judes, Ronan Quinn Raheny (2.0); Walkinstown Ave: Good Counsel v Naomh Olaf B, Adam Kelly - Lucan Sarsfields (3.30).

U13 Div11 Football Grading League - Russell Park: St Brigids B v St Patricks (D) B, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (2.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v Na Fianna C, Aaron Canty - St Patricks D (3.30).

U13 Div12 Football Grading League - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy B v Ballyfermot De Salle, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (2.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Skerries Harps B, Cillian Murray - Skerries Harps (2.0).

U13 Div13 Football Grading League - St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Endas D v Raheny B, Patrick Ward - St Judes (3.30); Rosmini College: Na Fianna D v O Tooles B, Sean Kerins - Whitehall Colmcille (3.30).

U14 Div1 Football League - Townparks: Skerries Harps A v St Sylvesters A, Ian Howley-O Dwyers (3.30); Porterstown: Castleknock A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Conor Timoney - St Brigids (3.30); St Pauls: Clontarf A v Lucan Sarsfields A, John Higgins-Na Fianna (3.30).

U14 Div2 Football League - PNU: St Vincents A v St Brigids A, Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (2.0); Rush: St Maurs v Fingallians A, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (2.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v St Margarets, Kevin Andrews-St Sylvesters (3.30); Loretto: Ballinteer St Johns v Ballyboden St Endas A, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (3.30).

U14 Div3 Football League - Thomastown: Cuala A v Thomas Davis, Donal McEnery - Geraldine P Moran (3.30); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Templeogue Synge Street, Ciaran McCarthy - St Peregrines (3.30); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Round Towers (C), Odhran O Siochru - Kilmacud Crokes (3.30); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Na Fianna A, Pierce McKittrick - Fingallians (3.30).

U14 Div4 Football League - Albert College Park: Ballymun Kickhams v Raheny, Jason Martin - ODwyers (3.30); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Marks, Cillian Murray - Skerries Harps (3.30); Tymon Park: St Judes v Naomh Barrog, Ciaran Pollock - St Annes (3.30); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v O Tooles, Darren Malone-St Marys (3.30).

U14 Div5 Football League - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Annes, Padraig McDonagh - St Judes (3.30); St Pauls: Clontarf B v St James Gaels, Finbar Gaffney- Na Fianna (3.30); Porterstown: Castleknock B v Kilmacud Crokes B, Ronan McLaughlin-St Peregrines (3.30); Chanel: Parnells v Erins Isle, Sean McCarthy-St Vincents (3.30).

U14 Div6 Football League - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille B v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Mark O Dea - Na Fianna (3.30); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v St Sylvesters B, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (3.30); Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v St Vincents B, Martin Brady -Castleknock (3.30).

U14 Div7 Football League - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Beann Eadair, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (2.0); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna B v Fingallians B, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.30); Springdale Road: St Monicas v Lucan Sarsfields B, Robert Leonard - St Vincents (3.30); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Skerries Harps B, Mark Hanley - Lucan Sarsfields (3.30).

U14 Div8 Football League - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes C v St Patricks (P), Andrew Dolan- Ballinteer (2.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Whitehall Colmcille C, Eugene Murphy Snr-Robert Emmets (3.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Ballyboden St Endas C, David Storey - Naomh Mearnog (3.30); Newcastle: St Finians (N) v Cuala B, Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle (3.30).

U16 Div1 Football League - Collinstown: Na Fianna A v Ballymun Kickhams, Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (3.30); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas A v Naomh Mearnog, Lee Moroney-St Annes (3.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Erins Isle, Andrew Dolan- Ballinteer (3.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v St Sylvesters A, Andrew Larkin - St Peregrines (3.30).

U16 Div2 Football League - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v St Judes, Alex Pilkington -Kilmacud Crokes (3.30); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Cuala A, Ronan Quinn Raheny (3.30); PNU: St Vincents v Castleknock A, Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (3.30); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v Thomas Davis, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.30).

U16 Div3 Football League - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas B v Parnells, Chris Mooney - St Patricks P (3.30); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Clontarf A, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (3.30); St Annes 13: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Ballinteer St Johns A, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (3.30); St Annes 10: Raheny v St Patricks (D), Noel Quinn-O Tooles (3.30).

U16 Div4 Football League - Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Craobh Chiarain, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Round Towers (C), Tommy Moore-Craobh Chiarain (3.30); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Naomh OP-ER, John Malone-St Marys (3.30); Rush: St Maurs v Round Towers (L), Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (3.30).

U16 Div5 Football League - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Catherines, D P Ryan-St Patricks P (3.30); St Annes 7: O Tooles v Liffey Gaels, Fergus McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (3.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters B v Fingallians, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (3.30); Saggart: St Marys S v Kilmacud Crokes B, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (3.30).

U16 Div6 Football League - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Cuala B, Andrew Larkin - St Peregrines (2.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes C v St Patricks (P), John Rutherford - Ballyboden (3.30); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns B v Good Counsel, Stephen Jordan - Ballyboden St Endas (3.30); Man O War: Man O War v Na Fianna B, Darragh Sheppard- Round Towers L (3.30); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Castleknock B, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (3.30).

TOMORROW

U14 Div1 Hurling League - Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Andy Kearns - Whitehall Colmcille (12.15).

U15 Div1 Football League - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v St Vincents A, Craig Curtis - Round Towers (C) (11.30); Porterstown: Castleknock v St Maurs, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (11.30); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v Ballinteer St Johns, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Whitehall Colmcille A, Eoghan Carabini - Lucan Sarsfields (12.0).

U15 Div2 Football League - Thomastown: Cuala A v St Sylvesters A, Grahame Fogarty - Kilmacud Crokes (11.30); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v Naomh OP-ER, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (12.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Lucan Sarsfields A, Chris McGinn-Cluain Tarbh (12.15); St Annes 6: Raheny v Skerries Harps A, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (12.15).

U15 Div3 Football League - Beneavin: Erins Isle v Parnells, Ciaran Reilly - Na Fianna (11.30); St Pauls: Clontarf v Naomh Olaf, Tommy Moore-Craobh Chiarain (11.30); Popintree Park: Ballymun Kickhams v St Judes, Daniel OConnor - Whitehall Colmcille (11.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Thomas Davis, Christopher Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (11.30).

U15 Div4 Football League - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Patricks (D), Tony Clarke- Robert Emmets (11.30); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Eoin Conway - Castleknock (11.30); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v St Margarets, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (11.30); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Ballyboden St Endas B, Daniel Kerr - St Patricks D (11.30).

U15 Div5 Football League - Johnstown Park: Na Fianna B v Crumlin, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C; Townparks: Skerries Harps B v Naomh Barrog, Barry Tiernan-O Dwyers; Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Kilmacud Crokes B, Donal Downs-Lucan Sarsfields (11.30); St Annes 7: O Tooles v Fingallians, John Paul Carroll -Ballymun Kickhams (11.30).

U15 Div6 Football League - Bohernabreena: St Annes v Westmanstown Gaels, Jim Turner-Thomas Davis (11.30); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Naomh Fionnbarra, Senan Finucane-Templeogue Synge Street (11.30); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille B v Fingal Ravens, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v St Vincents B, Ronan Quinn Raheny (11.30).

U15 Div7 Football League - Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Na Fianna C, Darragh Robinson-Crumlin (11.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Trinity Gaels, Ross Mulvaney-St James Gaels (11.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v St Peters, Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (11.30); St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Endas C v Cuala B, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30).

Ladies FOOTBALL

TOMORROW

Under 17 Division 3 - Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Beann Eadair, Philip Cullen (2.30).

Under 16 Division 2 - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Ballyboden St Endas B, John Doherty (2.0).

Under 16 Division 3 - Edenmore: St Monicas v St Judes, Peter Trimble (4.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Naomh Barrog, PJ Murray (4.30).

Under 16 Division 4 - Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Man O War, Simon Redmond (2.0); Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Skerries Harps, Billy O Connell (4.30); The Naul: St Peters v Ballyboden St Endas C, Liam Prout (4.30).

Under 16 Division 5 - Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Clontarf B, David Murphy (4.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Marks, Laurence Groome (4.30).

Under 14 Division 1 - Meadowvale: Cuala A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Gerry McGough (1.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Keith Tighe (1.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Lucan Sarsfields, Antoin Keating (3.0).

Under 14 Division 2 - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Ballinteer St Johns A, Reg Harbron (1.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Parnells, Kevin Roche (1.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Skerries Harps, Stephen Harbron (1.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Clontarf A, Andrew McAllister (1.0).

Under 14 Division 3 - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Bray Emmets, Aisling Mahony (1.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Peregrines, Michelle Keating (1.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Man O War, Senan Finucane (1.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Liam Aherne Clarke (1.0).

Under 14 Division 4 - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Judes, Willy OConnor (1.0); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Naomh Mearnog, George McAllister (1.0); Boharnabrenna: St Annes v O Dwyers, Daren Malone (1.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Erin Go Bragh, Mark Carroll (1.0).

Under 14 Division 5 - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaran v Ballyboughal, Gary Boyce (1.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B, Damien Burnett (1.0).

Under 14 Division 6 South - Meadowvale: Cuala B v Kilmacud Crokes C, Tommy Clinton (1.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns B v Ballyboden St Endas C, Tom Casserly (1.0).

U14 Div 6 North - St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v Rd Towers (L), Derek Greene (1.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny B v Na Fianna B, Brian Moore (1.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Fingal Ravens, John Goulding (1.0).

U12 One Team North - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Fingal Ravens, Fionnuala Sheridan (2.30); Lusk: Rnd Towers (L) v St Maurs, Fionnuala Sheridan (4.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Trinity Gaels, John Goulding (4.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Finians (S), Michelle Keating (4.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Beann Eadair A, Sinead Comerford (4.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Clontarf, Aisling McGovern (4.45).

Under 12 One Team South - McGee Park: St Marks v Kilmacud Crokes, Olwen Carey (4.0); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Robert Emmets, Katie Grimes (4.0); Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Templogue Synge Street, Rachel Gallagher (4.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Judes B, Billy O Connell (4.0); Clondalkin: Round Towers (C) v Foxrock/Cabinteeley, Danielle Aylmer (4.0).

Under 12 Two Teams - Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Ballinteer St Johns, Yvonne Campbell (4.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Jessica Moody (4.0); St Annes No 30: Clontarf v Foxrock/Cabinteeley, Fiona Terry (4.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes v Lucan Sarsfields, Amee Egan (4.0).

TUESDAY MARCH 24

Under 17 Division 3 - Ringsend: Castleknock A v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy (8.0).

Under 16 Division 1 - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Kilmacud Crokes A (7.45).

SATURDAY MARCH 28

Under 18 Division 5 - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Clontarf B, Andrew McAllister (3.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B, David OConnor (3.0).

Under 15 Division 1 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Na Fianna A, John Doherty (1.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Kilmacud Crokes A, Finbarr Shanahan (1.30).

Under 15 Division 2 - Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Peter Cummins (1.30); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Brigids A, Billy O Connell (1.30); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Fingallians, Stephen Harbron (1.30).

Under 15 Division 3 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Mearnog, JP Carroll (1.30); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Beann Eadair, Ollie Lawless (1.30); St Margarets: St Margarets v Cuala A, George McAllister (1.30).

Under 15 Division 4 - Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v St Patricks Donabate, Philip Cullen (1.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Ballyboden St Endas A, Michelle Keating (1.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Lucan Sarsfields, Orla Simpson (1.30).

Under 15 Division 5 - 12th Lock: Samildanach v Kilmacud Crokes B, Eugene Murphy (1.30); Westmanstown: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Clontarf B, Tom Casserly (1.30).

Under 13 Division 1 - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna A v St Brigids A, Michelle Keating (3.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Lucan Sarsfields, Lee Moroney (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v St Judes, Katie Grimes (3.0); Somerton: Castleknock A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Holly Prior (3.0).

Under 13 Division 2 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v Ballinteer St Johns A, Charlie O Reilly (3.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Cuala A, Liam Aherne Clarke (3.0); Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v St Finians (S), David Fitzgerald (3.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v St Sylvesters, Patricia Grehan (3.0).

Under 13 Division 3 - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Na Fianna B, Stephen Harbron (11.0); Howth: Beann Eadair v Ballyboden St Endas B, Margaret Mohan (3.0); Rush: St Maurs v Skerries Harps, Peter Rooney (3.0); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Erin Go Bragh, Reg Harbron (3.0).

Under 13 Division 4 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Trinity Gaels, Brian Holmes (3.0); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v St Vincents, John Goulding (3.0); Man O War: Man O War v Westmanstown Gaels, Liam Prout (3.0).

Under 13 Division 5 North - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna C v Clontarf B, Amy ODriscoll (3.0); Garristown: Garristown v St Oliver Plunketts, Laurence Groome (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids B v St Monicas, Sinead Comerford (3.0).

Under 13 Division 5 South - Glencullen: Stars of Erin v St Marys Saggart, Eugene Murphy Jnr (3.0); Tymon North: St Judes B v Lucan Sarsfields, Jonny Jackson (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas C v St James Gaels, Tony Clarke (3.0).

Camogie

TOMORROW

We are Dublin Minor League Division 1 - Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v St Vincents, DAVID SWEENEY (11.0); Clane: Clane Clane v Lucan Sarsfields, Kevin Elliott (11.0);

We are Dublin Minor League Division 2 - Bray Emmets: Bray Emmets v Whitehall Colmcille, Derek Oman (11.0).

We are Dublin Minor League Division 3 - Castleknock: Castleknock v Commercials, Karl O Brien (11.0); Skerries Harps: Skerries Harps v Ballyboden St Endas, Philip Cullen (11.0);

Under 15 Div 3 - St Finians: St Finians v Na Fianna B, TOM TANSEY (11.0).

Under 13 Div 1 - St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh: St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh v Ballyboden St Endas, Ailise Dowling (10.0); Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v Na Fianna, Ballinteer St Johns (10.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Faughs/Celtic, Suzanne Ford (10.0); Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v Naomh Jude, Castleknock (10.0); St Vincents: St Vincents v St Johns, Raheny (10.0).

Under 13 Div 2 - Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Castleknock, Raheny (10.0); Cuala: Cuala v St Finians, Kilmacud Crokes (10.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Commercials, Lucan Sarsfields (10.0).

Under 13 Div 3 - Skerries Harps: Skerries Harps v Lucan Sarsfields B, Naomh Mearnog (10.0); Naomh Fionnbarra: Naomh Fionnbarra v Na Fianna B, Naomh Brid (10.0); Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Olaf, St Finians (10.0); Naomh Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Kilmacud Crokes B, Raheny (10.0).

Under 13 Div 4 - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Naomh Maur, Whitehall Colmcille (10.0); Fingallians: Fingallians v Beann Eadair, Whitehall Colmcille (10.0).

SATURDAY MARCH 28

Under 14 Div 1 - Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v Good Counsel (12.0); Cuala: Cuala v Ballyboden St Endas (12.0); Raheny: Raheny v Lucan Sarsfields (12.0).

Under 14 Div 2 - Crumlin: Crumlin v Skerries Harps (12.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Castleknock (12.0); Erins Isle: Erins Isle v St Johns (12.0); St Vincents: St Vincents v Thomas Davis (12.0).

Under 14 Div 3 - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields B v Erin Go Bragh (12.0); Naomh Peregrine: Naomh Peregrine v Bray Emmets (12.0); Naomh Padraig: Naomh Padraig v Naomh Brid (12.0);

Under 14 Div 4 - St Vincents: St Vincents B v O Dwyers (12.0); Raheny: Raheny B v CBC (12.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas B v Faughs/Celtic B (12.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel B v St Johns B (12.0).

Promoted articles

Entertainment News