herald

Saturday 21 October 2017

TOMORROW

TOMORROW

Adult Football League Division 5 - Balgriffin: Innisfails v St Sylvesters, Derek McKitterick (7.45).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (L) 22003915244

St Maurs 2200302194

Kilmacud Crokes 220013944

Ballyboden St Endas 2200262334

O Dwyers 2110201463

Ballinteer St Johns 21013722152

Cuala 1100161062

Templeogue Sy St 2101242132

Naomh Mearnog 20117701

Na Fianna 20112326-31

Garristown 20111016-61

St Sylvesters 00000000

Erins Isle 20021825-70

Thomas Davis 20021929-100

Crumlin 20021435-210

Innisfails 1001326-230

SATURDAY MARCH 14

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Tymon North: Faughs v Naomh Mearnog, Donal Ryan (4.30).

SUNDAY MARCH 15

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Vincents, Billy O Connell; Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Craobh Chiarain, Dave O Donovan; Tymon North: St Judes v Cuala, Declan Moloney; Russell Park: St Brigids v Naomh Fionnbarra, Damien Burnett; Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Ballinteer St Johns, Anton Keating; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v O Tooles, Dave Conway.

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - St Davids: Parnells v Whitehall Colmcille, Danny Harrington; Finglas: Erins Isle v Na Fianna, Dave Aston; Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Sylvesters, Karl O Brien; Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Crumlin, Gerard Delaney; St Annes Park: Raheny v Castleknock, Fergus McGreevy.

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Poppintree: Setanta v Commercials; Dolphin Park: Kevins v St Peregrines, John C Ryan; Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Ballyboden St Endas, Declan Enright; Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Fingallians, David Storey; Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Thomas Davis, Declan Keating; St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Naomh Olaf.

Adult Hurling League Division 4 - Tymon North: St Judes v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, David Fitzgerald; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Brigids, Darren Lennon; Tymon North: Faughs v St Finians (S), Chris Mooney; Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Donal Downes; St Annes Park: Clontarf v Trinity Gaels, Eddie Walker; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Ballyboden St Endas, Finbar Gaffney.

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Bray Emmets, John Paul Carroll (12.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Cuala, Eoin Roche (12.0); Rush: St Maurs v Kilmacud Crokes, Joe Dromgoole (12.0); Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Skerries Harps, Joe Lyons (12.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Craobh Chiarain, Gerry McGeough (12.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Crumlin, George Williams (12.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 6 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Whitehall Colmcille, Kevin Foran (12.0); Longmeadows: St Brendans v Realt Dearg, Jason Murray (12.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v St Vincents, Jason Buckley (12.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins v Naomh Olaf, John Dunning (12.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Civil Service Hurling, John Goulding (12.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v O Tooles, Lorcan Potts (12.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 7 - St Catherines Park: Erin Go Bragh v Thomas Davis, Laurence Kelly (2.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Na Fianna, Ritchie Genocky (2.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Faughs, Martin Grehan (2.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh Fionnbarra, Tomaas O Cuinneagain (2.30); Tymon North: St Judes v Castleknock, Jonny Jackson (2.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Setanta, Killian Leddy (2.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 8 - St Catherines Pk: Na Gaeil Oga v Ballinteer St Johns, Kevin Donohoe (2.30); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Castleknock, Mick Loftus (2.30); Shanganagh Park: Cuala v Lucan Sarsfields, Michael O Connell (2.30); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Kilmacud Crokes, Kevin Andrews (2.30); Rathcoole: Commercials v Parnells (2.30); Drimnagh Castle: Realt Dearg v St Peregrines, Gery Whelan (2.30); St Annes Pk: Clontarf v Wild Geese, Ronan Hobbs (2.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Islandbridge: Civil Service Hurling v Na Fianna, Shay Hurson (2.30); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v O Tooles, Terry Murphy (2.30); St Annes Park: Raheny v Round Towers (C), Philip Cullen (2.30); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Karl Keane (2.30); Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v St Josephs OCB, Philip Brady (2.30); Edenmore: St Monicas v St Patricks (D) (2.30); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v St Sylvesters, John Malone (2.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Realt Dearg, Michael Moylan (2.30).

AIB Cup Group 1 - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Naomh Barrog, Kevin Roche.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Patricks (D) 2200153124

Naomh Mearnog 11000002

Naomh Barrog 2101315-122

O Tooles 30030000

AIB Cup Group 2 - Saggart: St Marys S v St Annes, Philip Fitzsimons.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Marys S 1100207132

St Annes 110015872

St Peregrines 21011931-122

Round Towers (C) 20021927-80

St Vincent De Paul Cup Group 1 - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Vincents, Derek McKitterick.

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 33005427276

St Sylvesters 3201212104

St Vincents 11000002

Lucan Sarsfields 2101611-52

Fingal Ravens 21011739-222

Loving Cup Group 2 - Westmanstown: Garda v Naomh Fionnbarra, Philip Carr.

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Olaf 2200302374

Garda 1100121022

Clanna Gael-Font 21012021-12

Naomh Fionnbarra 00000000

St Brigids 20022226-40

St Vincents 10011014-40

Conlon Cup Group 1 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Templeogue Synge Street, Sean O Canainn (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballinteer St Johns 2110312653

Na Fianna 2101362882

Kilmacud Crokes 2101353052

Thomas Davis 1100191812

Templeogue Sy St 1010131301

Ballyboden St Endas 20022140-190

Stacy Cup Group 1 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Bank of Ireland, Dave Moore (12.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Don Stynes (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock 1100238152

Bank of Ireland 110014952

St Oliver Pl/ER 1100191542

St Brendans 21012232-102

St Peregrines 10011519-40

St James Gaels 20021828-100

Parson Cup Group 1 - Westmanstown: Garda v St Vincents, Sean McNicholas (12.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Margarets, Thomas Gleeson (12.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Margarets 2200201194

Ballymun Kickhams 2200121114

St Vincents 11000002

Na Gaeil Oga 21011112-12

Garda 21011120-92

Parson Cup Group 2 - Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v St Marys S, Robbie Glennon (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Lucan Sarsfields 22004019214

Wanderers 1100161242

Ballinteer St Johns 2101393722

St Marys S 1100201912

Round Towers (C) 21012628-22

Thomas Davis 21012034-142

Robert Emmets 20022126-50

St Annes 20023037-70

Murphy Cup Group 2 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ranelagh Gaels, Robert Doyle (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Kevin-Killians 2200358274

Geraldine P. Moran 2101292452

Ranelagh Gaels 1100181532

Kilmacud Crokes 00000000

St Josephs OCB 1001317-140

Stars of Erin 20021132-210

Sheridan Cup Group 1 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Templeogue Synge Street, Brian Moore (2.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Derek Oman (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Peregrines 2200151144

Ballyboden St Endas 2101191632

Templeogue Sy St 00000000

Castleknock 10011619-30

St Oliver Pl/ER 10011115-40

Sheridan Cup Group 2 - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Beann Eadair, Liam Prout (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Colmcilles 2200181264

Beann Eadair 22008534

St Sylvesters 220010824

Naomh Barrog 31021318-52

St Patricks (D) 21011218-62

Duffy Cup Group 1 - Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Pavee (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Promoted articles

Entertainment News