herald

Thursday 19 October 2017

TOMORROW

TOMORROW

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Football League Division 1 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Na Fianna, Ronnie Malone; Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Templeogue Synge Street, Tony Clarke; Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Raheny, Barry Tiernan; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Vincents, Kevin Roche; Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Thomas Davis, Dermot Deasy; Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v St Judes, Keith Tighe; Rush: St Maurs v St Brigids, Dave Aston; Shanganagh Park: Cuala v Parnells, Philip Carr.

Adult Football League Division 2 - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Erins Isle, Darragh Sheppard; Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Patricks (P); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Timmy McCarthy; Skerries: Skerries Harps v Clontarf, Pat McCabe; Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Peregrines, Sean McCarthy; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballinteer St Johns, Joe Murray; Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Round Towers (C), Karl Higgins; Bohernabreena: St Annes v St Marys S, Andrew Cummins.

Adult Football League Division 3 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Garda, Billy O Connell; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Whitehall Colmcille, Andrew McAllister; Tymon North: St Judes v Naomh Olaf, Tony Lambe; Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Ballymun Kickhams, Gary McCormack; St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Finians (S), Fergus McGreevy; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Brigids, Finbar Gaffney; Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Fingallians, Finbarr Shanahan; Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Naomh Fionnbarra, Seamus Farrelly.

Adult Football League Division 4 - St Annes Park: Raheny v Man O War, Robert Fennelly; Chanel: Parnells v Lucan Sarsfields, David O Connor; Naul: Clann Mhuire v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Eddie Byrne; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Monicas, P J Murray; McGee Park: St Marks v St Margarets, Senan Finucane; Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v St Finians (N), Derek McKitterick; Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v St Brigids, Philip Fitzsimons; Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Ballyboden St Endas, Dave O Donovan.

Adult Football League Division 5 - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v St Maurs, Laurence Kelly (12.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Naomh Mearnog, Jim Hussey (12.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v Thomas Davis, Robbie Glennon (12.0); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Round Towers (L), Darren Malone (12.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Crumlin, Tom Clinton (12.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Ballyboden St Endas, John Dunning (12.0); Garristown: Garristown v O Dwyers, David Storey (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 6 - St Annes Park: Clontarf v Fingallians, George Williams (12.0); Islandbridge: Civil Service Football v St Brendans, Sean McNicholas (12.0); Tymon North: St Judes v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Chris Mooney (12.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Fingal Ravens, Willie OConnor (12.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Whitehall Colmcille, Robert Doyle (12.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v St James Gaels, Philip Brady (12.0); Ringsend Park: Bank of Ireland v Skerries Harps, Darren Lennon (12.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Naomh Fionnbarra, Kevin Doherty (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 7 - Oldtown: Wild Geese v Garda, Gary Carthy (12.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Na Gaeil Oga, Donal Ennis (12.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Vincents, John Durkan (12.0); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Ballinteer St Johns, Shay Hurson (12.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Wanderers, Michael O Connell (12.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v Robert Emmets, Paul Harte (12.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Lucan Sarsfields, Jason Murray (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 8 - Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Kilmacud Crokes, Paul Flanagan (12.0); Cornelscourt: Geraldine P Moran v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Gerry McGeough (12.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Cuala, Kevin Foran (12.0); Bushy Park: Ranelagh Gaels v Starlights, Paul Curtis (12.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v St Kevin-Killians, Joe Dromgoole (12.0); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v St Finians (S), Michael Moylan (12.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v St Josephs OCB, Brian Gregg (12.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v Portobello, Kevin Donohoe (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 9 - Pairc Ui Ruairc: Beann Eadair v Naomh Olaf, Brian Moore (2.30); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v St Sylvesters, Eamonn O Dowd (2.30); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v St Peregrines, John Archibald (2.30); Balheary: St Colmcilles v Templeogue Synge Street, Liam Aherne Clarke (2.30); DCU St Claires: AIB v St Maurs, Laurence Groome (2.30); St Annes Park: Clontarf v Naomh Barrog, Derek Greene (2.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Jason Murray (2.30).

Adult Football League Division 10 - Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Cuala, David Fitzgerald (2.30); Plunketts VEC: Rosmini Gaels v Round Towers (L), David Gilmore (2.30); Longmeadows: St Brendans v Fingal Ravens, Ian Smyth (2.30); McGee Park: St Marks v Castleknock, Sean O Canainn (2.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Naomh Fionnbarra, Dermot White (2.30); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v St Judes, Peter Trimble (2.30).

Adult Football League Division 11 North - Naul: Clann Mhuire v Erins Isle, Kevin Andrews (2.30); Tyrellstown: Tyrellstown v Scoil Ui Chonaill, John Paul Carroll (2.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Skerries Harps, Karl Keane (2.30); Edenmore: St Monicas v O Dwyers, Brian Barnes (2.30); St Vincents School: Pavee v Fingallians, Dave Moore (2.30); Man O War: Man O War v Erin Go Bragh, Philip Brady (2.30).

Adult Football League Division 11 South - Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Shankill Gaa, Dave McCabe (2.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Annes, Eugene Murphy (2.30); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v St James Gaels, Hugh Finlay (2.30); Ballyfermot: Ballyfermot De Salle v Round Towers (C), Declan Enright (2.30); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Good Counsel, Donal Downes (2.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Castleknock, Mark Ryan (2.30); Granville Road: St Francis Gaels Cabinteely v Na Gaeil Oga, Pat Murphy Jnr (2.30).

Millar Shield - Tymon North: Faughs v Setanta, John Malone (11.0).

Minor Hurling League Division 1 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Cuala, Terry Carton (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Brigids, Gerard Delaney (11.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Ballyboden St Endas, Anton Keating (11.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Craobh Chiarain, Danny Harrington (11.0).

Minor Hurling League Division 2 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Faughs, Joe Lyons (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Naomh Mearnog, Declan Moloney (11.0); Poppintree: Setanta v Naomh Barrog, Eddie Walker (11.0); St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Judes, Peter Smyth (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Naomh Fionnbarra, Dave Conway (11.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Ballinteer St Johns, Jason Buckley (11.0).

Minor Hurling League Division 3 - Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Fingal Rovers, Donal Ryan (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v St Sylvesters, Eoin Roche (11.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v O Tooles, Mick O Flaherty (11.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna v Raheny, Peader Behan (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Erins Isle, John C Ryan (11.0).

Minor Hurling League Division 4 - Dolphin Park: Rialto Gaels v Good Counsel, Liam McLaughlin (11.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Na Fianna, Thomas Gleeson (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Cuala, Killian Leddy (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Fingallians, Lorcan Potts (11.0); Bray Emmets: Bray Emmets v Crumlin, Gery Whelan (11.0); Rathcoole: Commercials v St Vincents, Simon Redmond (11.0).

MONDAY MARCH 9

Adult Football League Division 7 - Bohernabreena: Ballyfermot De Salle v St Annes, Willie Maloney (8.30).

WEDNESDAY MARCH 11

Adult Football League Division 5 - Balgriffin: Innisfails v St Sylvesters, Derek McKitterick (7.45).

SATURDAY MARCH 14

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Tymon North: Faughs v Naomh Mearnog, Donal Ryan (4.30).

CCC2

TODAY

U13 Div1 Football Grading League - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (1.15); Hermitage: Ballyboden St Endas A v St Vincents A, Eoin Connolly - St Judes (2.0); Porterstown: Castleknock A v St Patricks (D) A, Sophie Martin - Westmanstown Gaels (2.0).

U13 Div2 Football Grading League - Thomastown: Cuala A v Naomh OP-ER, Michelle O Hurley-Kilmacud Crokes (1.15); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Ballinteer St Johns A, Cian OFlaherty - Clontarf (2.0); St Annes 21: Clontarf A v St Brigids A, Peter Hunt - Whitehall Colmcille (2.45).

U13 Div3 Football Grading League - Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Lucan Sarsfields A, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (1.15); Balheary: Fingallians v Raheny A, Barry Tiernan-O Dwyers (2.0); Rosmini College: Na Fianna A v Westmanstown Gaels, Andy Kearns - Whitehall Colmcille (2.45).

U13 Div4 Football Grading League - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog A v Skerries Harps A, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (1.15); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Thomas Davis, George Williams -Trinity Gaels (2.0); Ballast Pit: St Sylvesters A v Naomh Olaf A, Daniel Kerr - St Patricks D (2.0).

U13 Div5 Football Grading League - Saggart: St Marys S v Parnells, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (1.15); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy A v O Tooles A, Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (2.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes B v Ballymun Kickhams, Stephen Jordan - Ballyboden St Endas (2.45).

U13 Div6 Football Grading League - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v St Finians (S), Robert Leonard - St Vincents (1.15); Finglas: Erins Isle v Ballyboden St Endas B, Shane Kelly - Na Fianna (1.15); St Annes 6: Craobh Chiarain v Castleknock B, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (2.0).

U13 Div7 Football Grading League - Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Naomh Fionnbarra, Mark Hanley - Lucan Sarsfields (1.15); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes C v Cuala B, Stephen Jordan - Ballyboden St Endas (1.15); McGee Park: St Marks v Man O War, Thomas McGrath - Ballyboden St Enda (2.45).

U13 Div8 Football Grading League - St Annes 21: Clontarf B v Templeogue Synge Street B, Peter Hunt - Whitehall Colmcille (1.15); Rush: St Maurs v St Peregrines, Cillian Murray - Skerries Harps (2.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v St Vincents B, Hugh Byrne - Kilmacud Crokes (2.0).

U13 Div9 Football Grading League - Johnstown Park: Na Fianna B v Ballinteer St Johns B, Aidan Giles - Whitehall Colmcille (1.15); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields B v Kilmacud Crokes D, Colm Neville - Castleknock (2.0); Naul: St Peters v Beann Eadair, Kelvin Ennis - Garristown (2.0).

U13 Div10 Football Grading League - Tymon Park: St Judes v Ballyboden St Endas C, Adam Carney - Ballyboden St Enda (2.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf B v Naomh Barrog B, Eamonn Dromgoole English - Cuala (2.0).

U13 Div11 Football Grading League - Rosmini College: Na Fianna C v Stars of Erin, Andy Kearns - Whitehall Colmcille (1.15); Donabate: St Patricks (D) B v St Sylvesters B, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (1.15);

U13 Div12 Football Grading League - Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps B v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy B, Ian Howley-O Dwyers (1.15); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes E v Round Towers (L), Jamie OMalley - Nh Olaf (2.0);

U13 Div13 Football Grading League - Thomastown: Cuala C v Na Fianna D, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (1.15); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles B v Ballyboden St Endas D, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (1.15);

U14 Div1 Football League - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v Skerries Harps A, Christopher Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Clontarf A, Donal McEnery - Geraldine P Moran (2.45); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, David Storey - Naomh Mearnog (2.45); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Castleknock A, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (2.45).

U14 Div2 Football League - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Ballinteer St Johns, Eoin Conway - Castleknock (2.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v St Maurs, John Paul Carroll -Ballymun Kickhams (2.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v St Vincents A, Craig McKeown-St Annes (2.0); HollyWell: Fingallians A v Naomh Mearnog, Aaron Canty - St Patricks D (2.45).

U14 Div3 Football League - Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v St Patricks (D), Darren Malone-St Marys (2.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Geraldine P Moran, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (2.45); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Naomh OP-ER, Mark Hanley - Lucan Sarsfields (2.45); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v Cuala A, Fergus McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (2.45).

U14 Div4 Football League - McGee Park: St Marks v St Judes, Lee Moroney-St Annes (1.15); St Annes 10: Raheny v Naomh Olaf, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (1.15); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Round Towers (L), Eddie Walker-O Tooles (2.45); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Ballymun Kickhams, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.45).

U14 Div5 Football League - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v Clontarf B, Donal McEnery - Geraldine P Moran (1.15); Drimnagh Castle: St James Gaels v Castleknock B, Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle (2.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Parnells, Mark O Meara St Marks (2.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Ballyboden St Endas B, Shane Kelly - Na Fianna (2.45).

U14 Div6 Football League - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v St Brigids B, David Storey - Naomh Mearnog (1.15); St Annes 22: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Erin Go Bragh, Noel Quinn-O Tooles (2.0); Garristown: Garristown v St Peregrines, Darragh Sheppard- Round Towers L (2.0); PNU: St Vincents B v Whitehall Colmcille B, Adam McGrane - Nh Barrog (2.0).

U14 Div7 Football League - HollyWell: Fingallians B v Liffey Gaels, Aaron Canty - St Patricks D (1.15); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v O Dwyers, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (1.15); Pairc O Ruairc-Balkill Road: Beann Eadair v St Monicas, PJ Murray-St Finians S (2.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps B v Na Fianna B, Ian Howley-O Dwyers (2.45).

U14 Div8 Football League - St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Endas C v Kilmacud Crokes C, Padraig McDonagh - St Judes (2.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Trinity Gaels, Eoghan Carabini - Lucan Sarsfields (2.0); Thomastown: Cuala B v Crumlin, Ciaran McIntyre - Kilmacud Crokes (2.0); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille C v St Finians (N), Robert Leonard - St Vincents (2.45).

U16 Div1 Football League - Broomfield: St Sylvesters A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (2.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Na Fianna A, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Naomh Mearnog, D P Ryan-St Patricks P (2.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Kilmacud Crokes A, Finbar Gaffney- Na Fianna (2.0).

U16 Div2 Football League - Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Naomh Barrog, Ronnie Malone-St Marys (2.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Cuala A, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (2.0); Tymon Park: St Judes v St Vincents, Andrew Dolan- Ballinteer (2.0); Porterstown: Castleknock A v Naomh Olaf, Ciaran McCarthy - St Peregrines (2.45).

U16 Div3 Football League - Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns A v Ballyboden St Endas B, Senan Finucane-Templeogue Synge Street (2.0); Chanel: Parnells v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Sean McCarthy-St Vincents (2.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Fingal Ravens, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (2.45); St Annes 10: Raheny v Clontarf A, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (2.45).

U16 Div4 Football League - Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v St Maurs, Donal Downs-Lucan Sarsfields (2.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Trinity Gaels, Sean Clarke - St Brigids (2.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v St Peregrines, Martin Brady -Castleknock (2.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Annes, Pierce McKittrick - Fingallians (2.0).

U16 Div5 Football League - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v O Tooles, Niall Heavey - Wanderers (2.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Templeogue Synge Street, Kevin Andrews-St Sylvesters (2.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Liffey Gaels, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (2.45); Hunters Run Park: St Catherines v St Sylvesters B, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.45).

U16 Div6 Football League - Porterstown: Castleknock B v Stars of Erin, Ciaran McCarthy - St Peregrines (1.15); St Vincents School: Na Fianna B v Lucan Sarsfields B, John Dunning - St Brigids (2.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Man O War, Tony Clarke- Robert Emmets (2.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Ballinteer St Johns B, Shay Hurson-Lucan Sarsfields (2.0); Shanganagh Park: Cuala B v O Dwyers, Alex Pilkington -Kilmacud Crokes (2.0).

SUNDAY MARCH 8

U15 Div1 Football League - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v Castleknock, John Higgins-Na Fianna (11.30); Loretto: Ballinteer St Johns v Kilmacud Crokes A, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (11.30); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v St Maurs, Jake Dunne - Lucan Sarsfields (11.30); PNU: St Vincents A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Damien Burnett - Craobh Chirain (12.0).

U15 Div2 Football League - Townparks: Skerries Harps A v Na Fianna A, Daniel Kerr - St Patricks D (11.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Naomh Mearnog, Daniel OConnor - Whitehall Colmcille (11.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Cuala A, Jonny Jackson - Thomas Davis (11.30); St Annes 6: Raheny v Naomh OP-ER, Martin Grehan-O Tooles (12.15).

U15 Div3 Football League - Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Clontarf, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30); Tymon Park: St Judes v Erins Isle, John Rutherford - Ballyboden (11.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Naomh Olaf, Adam Ronayne - Na Fianna (11.30); Chanel: Parnells v Ballymun Kickhams, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (11.30).

U15 Div4 Football League - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Peregrines, John Malone-St Marys (11.30); St Margarets: St Margarets v Templeogue Synge Street, Ciaran Reilly - Na Fianna (11.30); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Mick Joyce- St Colmcille (11.30); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Geraldine P Moran, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30).

U15 Div5 Football League - HollyWell: Fingallians v Liffey Gaels, Noel Quinn-O Tooles (11.30); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Na Fianna B, Ronan Quinn Raheny (11.30); St Annes 7: O Tooles v Kilmacud Crokes B, Ian Kavanagh - Raheny (11.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Skerries Harps B, Ross Mulvaney-St James Gaels (11.30).

U15 Div6 Football League - PNU: St Vincents B v Round Towers (C), Damien Burnett - Craobh Chirain; Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Annes, Andy Kearns - Whitehall Colmcille (11.30); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Naomh Fionnbarra, Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (11.30); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown Gaels v Whitehall Colmcille B, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (11.30).

U15 Div7 Football League - Thomastown: Cuala B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Grahame Fogarty - Kilmacud Crokes (11.30); Naul: St Peters v Good Counsel, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30); St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Endas C v Trinity Gaels, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (11.30); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna C v St Sylvesters B, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (11.30).

Ladies football

TOMORROW

Under 17 Division 3 - Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, JP Carroll (3.0).

Under 16 Division 2 - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Na Fianna A, Stephen Harbron (4.30).

Under 16 Division 3 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns B v St Monicas, Robbie Glennon (4.30); Tymon North: St Judes v Templeogue Synge Street, Lee Moroney (4.30).

Under 16 Division 4 - TBC: St Peters v Man O War, Philip Fitzsimons (1.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas C v Skerries Harps, David Fitzgerald (4.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaran v Croi Ro Naofa, Laurence Groome (4.30).

Under 16 Division 5 - St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v St Finians (N), George McAllister (4.30); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v St Marks, Craig Curtis (4.30).

Under 14 Division 1 - Meadowvale: Cuala A v St Sylvesters, Gerry McGough (1.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Lucan Sarsfields, Robbie Glennon (1.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Keith Tighe (1.0).

Under 14 Division 2 - Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Ballinteer St Johns A, Angela Gallagher (11.15); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Parnells, Finbarr Shanahan (1.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Ballyboden St Endas B, Andrew McAllister (1.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Clontarf A, Reg Harbron (1.0).

Under 14 Division 3 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Brigids A, Gary Boyce (1.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v Kilmacud Crokes B, JP Carroll (1.0); Man O War: Man O War v Bray Emmets, Joe Dromgoole (1.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Raheny A, Michelle Keating (1.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Anthony Brennan (1.0).

Under 14 Division 4 - Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v St Judes, Derek McKittrick (1.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Naomh Mearnog, John Goulding (1.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Scoil Ui Chonaill, David Fitzgerald (1.0); Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Erin Go Bragh, Ronald Malone (1.0).

Under 14 Division 5 - Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Round Towers (C), Brian Moore (1.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B, Mick O Flaherty (1.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Craobh Chiaran, Gavin Donegan (2.0).

Under 14 Division 6 South - Meadowvale: Cuala B v Ballymun Kickhams, Pat Murphy (1.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes C v Ballinteer St Johns B, Eugene Murphy (1.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas C v Croi Ro Naofa, David Murphy (1.0).

Under 14 Division 6 North - St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v Skerries Harps, Orla McCormack (1.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Raheny B, Philip Cullen (1.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Fingal Ravens, Peter Trimble (1.0).

Under 12 One Team North - Finglas: Erins Isle v Fingal Ravens, Gary Boyce (4.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny v Parnells, Thomas Hoban (4.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Aoife OReilly TG (4.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Brigids, Peter Rooney (4.0); Rush: St Maurs v St Finians (S), Yvonne Campbell (4.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Mearnog, Meabh Shine (4.0); Howth: Beann Eadair A v Ballyboughal, Patricia Grehan (4.0); Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v St Vincents A, Liana harte (4.0).

Under 12 One Team South - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Crumlin, Lara Hutchinson (4.0); Clondalkin: Round Towers (C) v Naomh Olaf, Rachael Carr (4.0); Boharnabrenna: St Annes v St Marks, Lauren Carroll (4.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Templogue Synge Street, Ciaran Pollock (4.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Croi Ro Naofa, Aoife Doran (4.0).

Under 12 Two Teams - Meadowvale: Cuala v Ballyboden St Endas B, Rachel Gallagher (3.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley v Ballinteer St Johns, Kate Barr (4.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Na Fianna, Louise Keenan (4.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock v Clontarf, Fionnuala Sheridan (4.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Clontarf B, Sinead Comerford (4.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna B v Lucan Sarsfields, Michelle Keating (4.0); Tymon North: St Judes v St Patricks Donabate, Shauna Kampff (4.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Kilmacud Crokes, Ciara OShea (4.0).

MONDAY MARCH 9

Under 18 Division 2 - Clondalkin: Round Towers (C) v Parnells, John Doherty (7.30).

WEDNESDAY MARCH 11

Under 16 Division 3 - Edenmore: St Monicas v Templeogue Synge Street, Finbarr Shanahan (7.30).

SATURDAY MARCH 14

Under 18 Division 1 - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Kilmacud Crokes A, Billy O Connell (3.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Stephen Harbron (3.0).

Under 18 Division 2 - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Castleknock A, JP Carroll (3.0); Chanel: Parnells v St Maurs, PJ Murray (3.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Cuala A, Derek Greene (3.0); Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v Round Towers (C), Orla McCormack (3.0).

Under 18 Division 3 - Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Ballinteer St Johns A, George McAllister (3.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Skerries Harps, David OConnor (3.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Sylvesters, Finbarr Shanahan (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballyboden St Endas B, John Doherty (3.0).

Under 18 Division 4 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v St Peregrines, Michelle Keating (3.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v St Finians (S), Derek Oman (3.0).

Under 18 Division 5 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Man O War, Reg Harbron (3.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Ballymun Kickhams, David Fitzgerald (3.0).

Under 17 Division 3 - Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Naomh Olaf, Laurence Groome (3.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels, Keith Tighe (3.0); Howth: Beann Eadair v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Philip Cullen (3.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Trinity Gaels, Thomas Moore (3.0).

Under 15 Division 1 - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Na Fianna A, Finbarr Shanahan (1.30); Rush: St Maurs v Kilmacud Crokes A, Derek McKittrick (1.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Clontarf A, Michelle Keating (1.30).

Under 15 Division 2 - Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Fingallians, Seamus Farrelly (1.30); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Castleknock A, JP Carroll (1.30); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Templeogue Synge Street, Mick O Flaherty (1.30).

Under 15 Division 3 - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Cuala A, Thomas Moore (1.30); Howth: Beann Eadair v Naomh Barrog, Philip Cullen (1.30); St Margarets: St Margarets v Skerries Harps, Andrew McAllister (1.30).

Under 15 Division 4 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Patricks Donabate, Gavin Donegan (1.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballyboden St Endas A, John Doherty (1.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Garristown, Peter Cummins (1.30).

Under 15 Division 5 - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Man O War, Keith Tighe (1.30); St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v Samildanach, Derek Greene (1.30); Saggart: St Marys Saggart v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels, Paul Flanagan (1.30).

Under 13 Division 1 - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Margaret Mohan (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Sinead Comerford (3.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v St Judes, Aoife OGrady (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Castleknock A, Olwen Carey (3.0).

Under 13 Division 2 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v Cuala A, Sadie Lanigan (3.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Clontarf A, Aoife O Brien (3.0); Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v St Sylvesters, Amy ODriscoll (3.0); River Valley: St Finians (S) v Fingallians, Holly Prior (3.0).

Under 13 Division 3 - Howth: Beann Eadair v Na Fianna B, Ciaran Pollock (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v Naomh Olaf, Jonny Jackson (3.0); Rush: St Maurs v Erin Go Bragh, Siobhan Woods (3.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Kilmacud Crokes B, Sinead O Farrelly (3.0).

Under 13 Division 4 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Westmanstown Gaels, Michelle Keating (3.0); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Whitehall Colmcille (3.0); Pairc Naomh Uinsionn: St Vincents v Man O War, Yvonne Campbell (3.0).

Under 13 Division 5 North - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna C v St Oliver Plunketts, Peter Cummins (3.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v St Brigids B, Patricia Grehan (3.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Garristown, Paul Prunty (3.0).

Under 13 Division 5 South - Saggart: St Marys Saggart v St Judes B, Jason Corcoran (3.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Ballyboden St Endas C, Fiona ONeill (3.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Lucan Sarsfields, Katie Grimes (3.0).

Camogie

SATURDAY MARCH 14

Under 16 Div 1 - St Vincents: St Vincents v Ballyboden St Endas (3.0); Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh (3.0); Castleknock: Castleknock v Faughs/Celtic (3.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Na Fianna (3.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v St Johns (3.0).

Under 16 Div 2 - Raheny: Raheny v Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0); Naomh Peregrine: Naomh Peregrine v Thomas Davis (3.0); Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Naomh Jude (3.0); Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v Whitehall Colmcille (3.0).

Under 16 Div 3 - Setanta: Setanta v Erin Go Bragh (3.0); St Vincents: St Vincents B v St Johns B (3.0); Naomh Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Ballyboden St Endas B (3.0); St Annes: St Annes v Fingallians (3.0).

Under 14 Div 1 - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Raheny (12.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Cuala (12.0); St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh: St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh v Kilmacud Crokes (12.0).

Under 14 Div 2 - Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Crumlin (12.0); Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Skerries Harps (12.0); St Vincents: St Vincents v Castleknock (12.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v St Johns (5.0).

Under 14 Div 3 - Naomh Peregrine: Naomh Peregrine v Lucan Sarsfields B (12.0); Naomh Padraig: Naomh Padraig v Erin Go Bragh (12.0); Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Bray Emmets (12.0); Naomh Maur: Naomh Maur v Naomh Brid (12.0).

Under 14 Div 4 - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas B v O Dwyers (12.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic B v CBC (12.0); Raheny: Raheny B v St Johns B (12.0).

Promoted articles

Entertainment News