herald

Tuesday 24 October 2017

TOMORROW

TOMORROW

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v O Tooles (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes 108021971484916

O Tooles 106041991762312

Craobh Chiarain 10523177173412

St Vincents 10523170168212

Ballinteer St Johns 11524187187012

Kilmacud Crokes 94231501331710

Cuala 95041711561510

Ballyboden St Endas 10424187178910

St Patricks (P) 11506193211-1810

Lucan Sarsfields 11416189190-19

Faughs 11308191228-376

Na Fianna 10118144207-633

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Kilmacud Crokes, Liam O Briain (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 1211002377316422

Castleknock 129111871068119

Commercials 128121491272217

Ballinteer St Johns 108011858410116

Kilmacud Crokes 108011451024316

Fingallians 13606141194-5312

Whitehall Colmcille 12506116138-2210

O Tooles 12506123200-7710

St Monicas 1330988115-276

Realt Dearg 1230887192-1056

Raheny 13309110241-1316

Scoil Ui Chonaill 132010353144

Clanna Gael-Font 1300120000

SATURDAY NOV 1

Under 21 A Hurling Championship - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Lucan Sarsfields, Mick O Flaherty (2.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Kilmacud Crokes, Terry Carton (2.30); Tymon North: St Judes v St Brigids, Pat Denieffe (2.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Castleknock, Peter Smyth (2.30).

Under 21 B Hurling Championship - St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Sylvesters, Jason Buckley (2.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Thomas Davis, Tony Lambe (2.30); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Simon Redmond (2.30); Clonshaugh: St Davids v Faughs, Shay Hurson (2.30).

Under 21 C Hurling Championship - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Setanta, Colm McCarthy (2.30); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Kilmacud Crokes, Eoin Roche (2.30); St Annes Park: Raheny v Kevins, Ronan Hobbs (2.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Cuala, Tom Tansey (2.30); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Skerries Harps, Donal Downes (2.30).

SUNDAY NOV 2

Adult Football League Division 1 - Rush: St Maurs v Kilmacud Crokes, Dermot Deasy (11.0); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Parnells, Philip Carr (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Na Fianna, Barry Tiernan (11.0); Saggart: St Marys S v St Judes, Dave Conway (11.0); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Vincents, Donal Ryan (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 1511132732145923

Ballymun Kickhams 15102332721211522

St Maurs 149142232091419

Na Fianna 149052712413018

St Vincents 147342882573117

Raheny 158162352241117

Kilmacud Crokes 147252301913916

Ballyboden St Endas 14725222217516

St Judes 147162442182615

St Oliver Pl/ER 146262612105114

St Sylvesters 156182242071713

Thomas Davis 15429234280-4610

Templeogue Sy St 14419200236-369

Parnells 14419173290-1179

St Marys S 142210219292-736

St Patricks (D) 152211178304-1266

Adult Football League Division 2 - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Cuala, Andrew McAllister (11.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Round Towers (C), Dave Aston (11.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Patricks (P), Darragh Sheppard (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingal Ravens 1513022241853926

Lucan Sarsfields 1510142472034421

Cuala 1410042541946020

Ballinteer St Johns 159062702403018

Round Towers (C) 148152422033917

St Annes 157352312201117

Skerries Harps 147162162041215

Castleknock 137152152031215

Naomh Barrog 15618198252-5413

Naomh Mearnog 14608186190-412

O Tooles 15528216227-1112

Erins Isle 15519227228-111

St Peregrines 14518216233-1711

St Patricks (P) 14428220248-2810

Fingallians 14329191245-548

Kilmacud Crokes 142012156234-784

Adult Football League Division 3 - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v St Marks, Pat McCabe (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 15140126316310028

Na Fianna 1512032311815024

Garda 1511042211655622

Scoil Ui Chonaill 1510142572084921

Naomh Olaf 1510052361924420

Trinity Gaels 159242252002520

Clanna Gael-Font 15717200212-1215

St Brigids 15708200212-1214

Whitehall Colmcille 15618210215-513

St Vincents 15609233238-512

St Finians (S) 15609201210-912

St Sylvesters 15528216234-1812

Naomh Fionnbarra 15519227242-1511

Ballyboughal 15438222253-3111

St Marks 152112163283-1205

Ballyboden St Endas 150015161258-970

Adult Football League Division 4 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Monicas, Sean Gahan; Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Round Towers (C), Terry Carton (11.0); Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v St Margarets, Tony Clarke (11.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Raheny, Pat Murphy (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Man O War, Philip Brady (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 15150031915216730

Good Counsel 15130230918112826

St Judes 15121226616310325

Raheny 157442141872718

St Margarets 158162422311117

Clann Mhuire 15717196226-3015

St Monicas 14707194208-1414

St Finians (N) 15708235251-1614

Parnells 15618189196-713

St Brigids 15618215244-2913

St Oliver Pl/ER 14518191221-3011

Lucan Sarsfields 14518172211-3911

Round Towers (C) 14509208249-4110

Crumlin 154110178240-629

Man O War 153111185240-557

O Dwyers 151113190303-1133

Adult Football League Division 5 - Hyde Park: Cuala v Craobh Chiarain, Seamus Farrelly (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents 15132031715316428

Craobh Chiarain 13111124811513323

Cuala 14110328818610222

Round Towers (L) 1411032261477922

Thomas Davis 1510142611738821

Kilmacud Crokes 1510052521955720

Ballyboden St Endas 15816233236-317

Promoted articles

Entertainment News