herald

Saturday 3 December 2016

TODAY

TODAY

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Naomh Fionnbarra (6.30); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Lucan Sarsfields, Karl O Brien (6.30); Tymon North: St Judes v St Patricks (P), Michael O Connell (6.30); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Cuala, Joe Lyons (6.30); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Brigids, Finbar Gaffney (6.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Tymon North: Faughs v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Donal Ryan; Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Sylvesters (6.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Raheny, Peader Behan (6.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Naomh Mearnog, P J Murray (6.30); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Kilmacud Crokes, Anton Keating (6.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Rathcoole: Commercials v Fingallians, Pat Denieffe (5.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Ballyboden St Endas, Terry Carton (6.30); Poppintree: Setanta v Thomas Davis, Robert Fennelly (6.30); Dolphin Park: Kevins v Na Fianna, Tony Lambe (6.30); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Round Towers (C), Jim Turner (6.30); St Annes Park: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Olaf, Joe Dromgoole (6.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 4 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Kevin Foran (6.30); Tymon North: St Judes v Trinity Gaels, Pat Murphy (6.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Vincents, Kevin Donohoe (6.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Finians (S), John Goulding (6.30); Tymon North: Faughs v Clontarf, Robert Doyle (7.15).

Minor Football League Division 1 - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Ballymun Kickhams (7.0).

SUNDAY JULY 26

Adult Football League Division 11 North - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Pavee, Kevin Donohoe (3.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 7 - St Catherines Park: Erin Go Bragh v Castleknock, Philip Brady (10.15); St Annes Park: Naomh Barrog v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Philip Cullen (10.15); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Judes, Thomas Gleeson (10.15); Poppintree: Setanta v Erins Isle, Fergus McGreevy (10.15).

Adult Hurling League Division 8 - Drimnagh Castle: Realt Dearg v Na Gaeil Oga, Paddy Kiernan (10.15); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Cuala, Gearoid O Laoi (10.15); Rathcoole: Commercials v Naomh Mearnog, Tom Tansey (10.15); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Clontarf, Pat Murphy (10.15).

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Drimnagh Castle: Realt Dearg v Civil Service Hurling, John Doherty (10.15); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v O Tooles, Kevin Donohoe (10.15); Alfie Byrne Park: St Josephs OCB v Round Towers (C), John Goulding (10.15); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Whitehall Colmcille, Ciaran Reilly (10.15).

Minor Football League Division 1 - Glenalbyn: Kilmacud Crokes v Raheny, Andrew Cummins (11.0).

MONDAY JULY 27

Adult Hurling League Division 4 - Martin Savage Park: Ballyboden St Endas v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Sean McNicholas (7.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 8 - Oldtown: Wild Geese v Ballinteer St Johns, Danny Harrington (7.15); Chanel: Parnells v Lucan Sarsfields, Ronan Hobbs (7.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters v Na Fianna, Liam O Briain (7.30).

Minor Football League Division 1 - Shankill: Cuala v Ballymun Kickhams, Brendan Carroll (7.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Na Fianna, Darragh Sheppard (7.30); St Annes Park: Clontarf v Ballyboden St Endas, Andrew McAllister (7.30).

Minor Football League Division 2 - St Annes Park: Craobh Chiarain v Thomas Davis, Dave Feeney (7.30).

Minor Football League Division 5 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Ballinteer St Johns, Eddie Byrne (7.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Trinity Gaels, Joe Murray (7.30); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v St Judes, Donal Ennis (7.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Olaf, Ger Power (7.30); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v St Peters, Darren Malone (7.30).

TUESDAY JULY 28

Adult Football League Division 5 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Round Towers (L), Ronan Hobbs (7.15); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Crumlin, Simon Redmond (7.15); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Ballyboden St Endas, Philip Cullen (7.15); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Maurs, Sean O Canainn (7.15); Hyde Park: Cuala v O Dwyers, Pat Murphy Jnr (7.15); Balgriffin: Innisfails v Na Fianna, Ritchie Genocky (7.15); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Erins Isle, Sean McNicholas (7.15); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Garristown, Shay Hurson (7.15).

Adult Football League Division 6 - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Whitehall Colmcille, Peader White (7.15); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St James Gaels, Jason Murray (7.15); Longmeadows: St Brendans v Skerries Harps, Kevin Foran (7.15); Islandbridge: Civil Service Football v Fingallians, Eamonn O Dowd (7.15); Tymon North: St Judes v Naomh Fionnbarra, Jim Hussey (7.15); St Annes Park: Naomh Barrog v Clontarf, Mick Loftus (7.15); Russell Park: St Brigids v Bank of Ireland, Karl Keane (7.15); Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Peregrines, John Paul Carroll (7.15).

Adult Football League Division 7 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Wanderers, Paul Flanagan (7.15); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Annes, Willie OConnor (7.15); St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga v Robert Emmets, Tommy Byrne (7.15); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Garda, Ross Mills (7.15); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Lucan Sarsfields, Reggie Harbron (7.15); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Wild Geese, Mark Carroll (7.15); Saggart: St Marys S v St Margarets, Stephen Maher (7.15).

Adult Football League Division 8 - Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Raheny, Niall Murray (7.15); Cornelscourt: Geraldine P Moran v Ranelagh Gaels, Mark Pollack (7.15); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Derek Oman (7.15); Alfie Byrne Park: St Josephs OCB v Cuala, Mick Joyce (7.15); Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v Starlights, Peter Durnan (7.15); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v St Kevin-Killians, Laurence Groome (7.15); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Portobello, Paul Curtis (7.15); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v Stars of Erin, Peter Trimble (7.15).

Adult Hurling League Division 6 - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Kevins, Mark McCabe (7.30).

WEDNESDAY JULY 29

Adult Football League Division 1 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Thomas Davis, Pat McCabe (7.15); St Annes Park: Raheny v St Judes, Sean McCarthy (7.15); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Brigids, Ronnie Malone (7.15); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Parnells, Gary McCormack (7.15); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Maurs, Philip Fitzsimons (7.15); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Cuala, Philip Carr (7.15).

Adult Football League Division 2 - St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Peregrines, Timmy McCarthy (7.15); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Ballinteer St Johns, Terry Carton (7.15); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Round Towers (C), James King (7.15); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Erins Isle, Tony Clarke (7.15); St Annes Park: Naomh Barrog v St Marys S, Finbarr Shanahan (7.15); Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Patricks (D), P J Murray (7.15); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Annes, Tony Lambe (7.15); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Naomh Mearnog, Peader Behan.

Adult Football League Division 3 - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Finians (S), Philip Brady (7.15); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v St Brigids, Robbie Glennon (7.15); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Fingallians, Rory Conway (7.15); Tymon North: St Judes v Naomh Fionnbarra, Pat Murphy (7.15); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Kilmacud Crokes, Liam Aherne Clarke (7.15); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Trinity Gaels, Peter Smyth (7.15); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Laurence Kelly (7.15).

Adult Football League Division 4 - Edenmore: St Monicas v St Margarets, Gary Carthy (7.15); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Finians (N), Kevin Donohoe (7.15); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Brigids, Senan Finucane (7.15); Chanel: Parnells v Man O War, Karl Higgins (7.15); Naul: Clann Mhuire v Ballyboden St Endas, Joe Dromgoole (7.15); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Raheny, John Higgins (7.15); McGee Park: St Marks v Good Counsel, Seamus Farrelly (7.15); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Round Towers (C), Thomas Gleeson (7.15).

Minor Hurling League Division 1 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Fingallians, John C Ryan (7.15); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Cuala, Declan Moloney (7.15); Russell Park: St Brigids v Craobh Chiarain, James Brennan (7.15); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Vincents, Anton Keating (7.15).

Minor Hurling League Division 2 - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Thomas Davis, Liam O Briain (7.15); Tymon North: St Judes v Castleknock, Pat Denieffe (7.15); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Lucan Sarsfields, Sean Stack (7.15); Tymon North: Faughs v Clontarf, Tom Clinton (7.15); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Setanta, Tom Tansey (7.15); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Ballinteer St Johns, Damien Burnett (7.15).

Minor Hurling League Division 3 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Peregrines, Gearoid O Laoi (7.15).

Minor Hurling League Division 4 - Hyde Park: Cuala v Rialto Gaels, Gerard Delaney (7.15); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Lucan Sarsfields, Fergus McGreevy (7.15); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Brigids, Eamonn Morris (7.15); Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Vincents, Donal Ryan (7.15).

THURSDAY JULY 30

Adult Football League Division 9 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Templeogue Synge Street, Peter Cummins (7.15); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Naomh Barrog, Kevin Moore (7.15); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Naomh Olaf, Neill Plunkett (7.15); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Beann Eadair, Robert Carthy (7.15); Balheary: St Colmcilles v Clontarf, Paddy OHara (7.15); DCU St Claires: AIB v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Paul Craven (7.15).

Adult Football League Division 11 North - St Vincents School: Pavee v Tyrellstown, Garry Kelly (7.15); Naul: Clann Mhuire v Whitehall Colmcille, Anthony Kelly (7.15); Finglas: Erins Isle v Skerries Harps, Martin McInerney (7.15); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v O Dwyers, Eugune Murphy Jnr (7.15); St Annes Park: Raheny v Fingallians, Ciaran Reilly (7.15).

Adult Football League Division 11 South - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Wanderers, Martin Quinn (7.15); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballinteer St Johns, John Doherty (7.15); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v St Annes, Eugene Murphy (7.15); Granville Road: St Francis Gaels Cabinteely v St James Gaels, Darren Delaney (7.15); Shankill: Shankill Gaa v St Brigids, John Malone (7.15); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Round Towers (C), David Murphy (7.15); St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga v Good Counsel, Dave McCabe (7.15).

Adult Hurling League Division 7 - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v Faughs, Liam O hUbain (7.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v St Patricks (D), Martin McInerney (7.30).

Ladies FOOTBALL

MONDAY JULY 27

Dublin Junior C Championship - Lawless Park: Fingallians B v Na Fianna B, Simon Redmond (7.30); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v St Annes, Joe Dromgoole (7.30); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Ranelagh Gaels, Stephen Harbron (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Na Fianna B22003813256

Templeogue Sy St 22003520156

Crumlin 3102534493

Fingallians B21013845-73

O Dwyers 31024762-153

St Annes 20112132-111

Ranelagh Gaels 20111632-161

Dublin Junior F Championship - Broomfield: St Sylvesters B v St Finians (N), Tom Tansey (7.30); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B v Wild Geese, David Murphy (7.30); Tymon North: St Judes B v Clontarf B, Craig Curtis (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Wanderers 33005947129

Wild Geese 22004314296

Clanna Gael/Font B31025747103

St Finians (N) 21012729-23

St Judes B31023460-263

Clontarf B10011213-10

St Sylvesters B20023052-220

Dublin Junior G Championship - Edenmore: St Monicas v Garristown, PJ Murray (7.30); Longmeadows: St Brendans v Trinity Gaels, John Goulding (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brendans 44002921812

St Monicas 2200379286

Man O War B32015331226

Garristown 32014221216

Round Towers (L) 3102937-283

Trinity Gaels 31022374-513

Erin Go Bragh 60060000

WEDNESDAY JULY 29

Dublin Senior Championship Knockout Stages - Russell Park: St Brigids v Ballyboden St Endas, Billy O Connell (7.30); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock Cabinteely v Kilmacud Crokes, Keith Tighe (7.30).

Dublin Intermediate Championship Knockout Stages - Chanel: Parnells v St Margarets, Antoin Keating (7.30); The Naul: Clann Mhuire v Clontarf, Derek McKittrick (7.30).

Dublin Junior A Championship Knockout Stages - Westmanstown: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Skerries Harps, Ronald Malone (7.30); Rush: St Maurs v Lucan Sarsfields, Paul Flanagan (7.30).

Dublin Junior B Championship Knockout Stages - Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v Scoil Ui Chonaill, John Doherty (7.30); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Naomh Barrog, David Murphy (7.30).

Dublin Junior C Championship - Bushy Park: Ranelagh Gaels v O Dwyers, Lee Moroney (7.30); Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Fingallians B, Daren Malone (7.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Na Fianna B, Mark Carroll (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Na Fianna B22003813256

Templeogue Sy St 22003520156

Crumlin 3102534493

Fingallians B21013845-73

O Dwyers 31024762-153

St Annes 20112132-111

Ranelagh Gaels 20111632-161

Dublin Junior D Championship Group A - Chanel: Parnells v Naomh Olaf, Brian Moore (7.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Fingal Ravens, Tom Casserly (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Parnells 1100318233

Erins Isle 1100211473

Naomh Olaf 10011421-70

Fingal Ravens 1001831-230

Dublin Junior D Championship Group B - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaran v Thomas Davis B, Michelle Keating (7.30); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas C v Whitehall Colmcille, Seamus Farrelly (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Whitehall Colmcille 1100191633

Thomas Davis B11000003

Ballyboden Endas C10010000

Craobh Chiaran 10011619-30

Dublin Junior E Championship - Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Stars of Erin, Derek Oman (7.30); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Castleknock B, Lorraine OSullivan (7.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Na Gaeil Oga, Pat Murphy (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Stars of Erin 22002110116

St James Gaels 2200232036

Castleknock B10010000

Na Gaeil Oga 10010000

Lucan Sarsfields B10012023-30

St Patricks Donabate 10011021-110

Dublin Junior F Championship - St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B, Gavin Donegan (7.30); Oldtown: Wild Geese v St Sylvesters B, Anthony Brennan (7.30); Newcastle: St Finians (N) v Wanderers, Jim Turner (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Wanderers 33005947129

Wild Geese 22004314296

Clanna Gael/Font B31025747103

St Finians (N) 21012729-23

St Judes B31023460-263

Clontarf B10011213-10

St Sylvesters B20023052-220

Dublin Junior G Championship - Edenmore: St Monicas v Man O War B, Thomas Moore (7.30); Garristown: Garristown v Round Towers (L), Willy OConnor (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brendans 44002921812

St Monicas 2200379286

Promoted articles

Entertainment News