herald

Saturday 10 December 2016

TODAY

TODAY

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Lucan Sarsfields, Danny Harrington (6.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Patricks (P), Billy O Connell (6.30); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v St Brigids, Brian OShea (6.30); Shanganagh Park: Cuala v Naomh Fionnbarra, Dave Conway (6.30); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Ballinteer St Johns, Anton Keating (6.30); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Judes, Damien Burnett (6.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Tymon North: Faughs v Erins Isle, Fergus McGreevy (6.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Parnells, Donal Ryan (6.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Whitehall Colmcille, Dave Aston (6.30); St Annes Park: Raheny v Na Fianna, Tony Lambe (6.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Naomh Mearnog, Tom Clinton (6.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Castleknock, Eamonn Morris (6.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Commercials, Jim Turner (5.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Ballyboden St Endas, Paul Faughnan (6.30); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Kevins, David Fitzgerald (6.30); Pairc Ui Ruairc: Naomh Barrog v Setanta, Finbar Gaffney (6.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Peregrines, Colm McCarthy (6.30); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Fingallians, Darren Lennon (6.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 4 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Brigids, Eddie Walker (5.0); Tymon North: Faughs v Lucan Sarsfields, Declan Enright (6.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Judes, Dermot White (6.30); St Annes Park: Clontarf v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, David Storey (6.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Finians (S), Kevin Roche (6.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Ballyboden St Endas, Liam O Briain (6.30).

SUNDAY JUNE 28

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - Rush: St Maurs v St Marks, Joe Dromgoole; Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Naomh Fionnbarra, Gerry McGeough; Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Bray Emmets, Jim Turner; St Annes Park: Raheny v Cuala, Mark McCabe; Skerries: Skerries Harps v Crumlin, John Goulding.

Adult Hurling League Division 6 - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v St Brendans, George Williams; Dolphin Park: Kevins v Kilmacud Crokes, Kevin Donohoe; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Whitehall Colmcille, Jason Buckley; Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Realt Dearg, Donal Downes; Islandbridge: Civil Service Hurling v St Vincents, Pat Denieffe; Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v O Tooles, Eugene Murphy.

Adult Hurling League Division 7 - Russell Park: St Brigids v Naomh Barrog, John Doherty (12.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Erin Go Bragh, Brian Moore (12.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Thomas Davis, Willie Maloney (12.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Na Fianna, Gerard Delaney (12.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Faughs, David Sweeney (12.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 8 - St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga v Parnells, John Malone (12.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Peregrines, Alan Burke (12.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Realt Dearg, Tom Tansey (12.0); St Annes Park: Clontarf v Commercials, Ronan Hobbs (12.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Round Towers (C), Liam O hUbain (12.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Kieran O Sullivan (12.0); Islandbridge: Civil Service Hurling v St Josephs OCB, Jonny Jackson (12.0); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v St Patricks (D), Laurence Kelly (12.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v St Sylvesters, Martin Grehan (12.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Realt Dearg, Brian Slattery (12.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Monicas, Peader Behan (12.0).

MONDAY JUNE 29

Adult Hurling League Division 8 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Kilmacud Crokes, Eugune Murphy Jnr (7.30).

Minor Football League Division 1 - St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Brigids, Gary Carthy (7.30); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Ballymun Kickhams, Joe Murray (7.30); St Annes Park: Raheny v Na Fianna, Derek McKitterick (7.30); Shankill: Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes, John Durkan (7.30).

Minor Football League Division 2 - Tymon North: St Judes v St Sylvesters, Lee Moroney (7.30); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Thomas Davis, Liam Aherne Clarke (7.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Olaf, Karl Higgins (7.30); Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Robbie Glennon (7.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Lucan Sarsfields, Derek Greene (7.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Craobh Chiarain, Senan Finucane (7.30).

Minor Football League Division 3A - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Naomh Fionnbarra, Seamus Farrelly (7.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Annes, James Trimble (7.30); Clontarf Road: Isles of the Sea v Erins Isle, Paul Tobin (7.30).

Minor Football League Division 3B - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Round Towers (L), Ritchie Genocky (7.30); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Naomh Mearnog, Eamonn Conroy (7.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Maurs, Gavin Donegan (7.30); St Margarets: Thomas Ashe v Parnells, Jason Prior (7.30).

Minor Football League Division 4A - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Fingallians, Jim Hussey (7.30); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Patricks (P), Laurence Groome (7.30); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Good Counsel, Paul Harte (7.30).

Minor Football League Division 4B - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Geraldine P Moran, Ian Smyth (7.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Cuala, Bernard Lennon (7.30); Glenalbyn: Kilmacud Crokes v St Vincents, Mark Pollack (7.30); Saggart: St Marys S v Lucan Sarsfields, Dave McCabe (7.30).

Minor Football League Division 5 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Thomas Davis, David Murphy (7.30); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Whitehall Colmcille, Willie OConnor (7.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Ballinteer St Johns, Christopher Campbell (7.30); Naul: St Peters v St Judes, Peader White (7.30).

TUESDAY JUNE 30

Junior C Football Championship - Longmeadows: St Brendans v Castleknock, Sean McNicholas (7.30).

Adult Football League Division 1 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Fingal Ravens, Brian OShea (7.30).

Adult Football League Division 5 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Cuala, Donal Ennis (7.30).

Adult Football League Division 6 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Barrog, Finbar Gaffney (7.30).

Adult Football League Division 7 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Wild Geese, Willie Maloney (7.30); Westmanstown: Garda v St Margarets, Sean O Canainn (7.30).

Adult Football League Division 8 - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Liffey Gaels, Joe Dromgoole (7.30).

Adult Football League Division 10 - Pearse Park: Crumlin v St Judes, Martin Quinn (7.30).

Minor Football League Division 1 - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Raheny, Andrew McAllister (7.30).

WEDNESDAY JULY 1

Adult Football League Division 2 - Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v St Annes, Tony Clarke (7.30); St Annes Park: Clontarf v Round Towers (C), Darragh Sheppard (7.30).

Adult Football League Division 3 - Westmanstown: Garda v Trinity Gaels, Michael O Connell (7.30).

Adult Football League Division 4 - St Margarets: St Margarets v St Vincents, Eddie Byrne (7.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 8 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Lucan Sarsfields, Martin Quinn (7.30).

Minor Hurling League Division 1 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas (7.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Cuala, Anton Keating (7.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Craobh Chiarain, Declan Moloney (7.30); Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Brigids, Damien Burnett (7.30).

Minor Hurling League Division 2 - Tymon North: Faughs v Thomas Davis, Billy O Connell (7.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Castleknock, Danny Harrington (7.30); Poppintree: Setanta v Lucan Sarsfields, Dave Aston (7.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Judes (7.30); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Naomh Fionnbarra, Eddie Walker (7.30); St Annes Park: Clontarf v Ballinteer St Johns, Eamonn Morris (7.30).

Minor Hurling League Division 3 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Fingal Rovers, David Sweeney (7.30); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Kilmacud Crokes, Willie Maloney (7.30); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Na Fianna, Tom Tansey (7.30); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Raheny, Gearoid O Laoi (7.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Erins Isle, Sean Stack (7.30).

Minor Hurling League Division 4 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Good Counsel, Gavin Donegan (7.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Commercials, Mark McCabe (7.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Rialto Gaels, Mick O Flaherty (7.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Bray Emmets, Tom Clinton (7.30); Hyde Park: Cuala v Fingallians, Paddy Kiernan (7.30).

THURSDAY JULY 2

Junior D Football Championship - Finglas: Erins Isle v Cuala, Thomas Gleeson (7.30).

Adult Football League Division 6 - Islandbridge: Civil Service Football v Clontarf, Kevin Foran (7.30).

Adult Football League Division 9 - Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Ballyboden St Endas, Brian Moore (7.30).

Adult Football League Division 11 North - Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Monicas, Finbarr Shanahan (7.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Peregrines, Martin McInerney (7.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Tyrellstown, Neill Plunkett (7.30).

Adult Football League Division 11 South - Bohernabreena: St Annes v Wanderers, Eugune Murphy Jnr (7.30); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Croi Ro Naofa, Martin Quinn (7.30).

SATURDAY JULY 4

Adult Football League Division 1 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Judes, Philip Fitzsimons (6.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Brigids, Paul Faughnan (6.30); St Annes Park: Raheny v Na Fianna, Terry Carton (6.30); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Parnells, Tony Lambe (6.30); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Kilmacud Crokes, Sean McCarthy (6.30); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Maurs, Timmy McCarthy (6.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Ballyboden St Endas, P J Murray (6.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Cuala, Tony Clarke (6.30).

Adult Football League Division 2 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Ballinteer St Johns, Ronnie Malone (6.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Erins Isle, David O Connor (6.30); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v St Marys S, Philip Carr (6.30); Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Patricks (D), Keith Tighe (6.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Mearnog, Peader Behan (6.30); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Lucan Sarsfields, Pat McCabe (6.30); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Annes, Michael Moylan (6.30).

Adult Football League Division 3 - Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v St Brigids, Peter Smyth (6.30); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Fingallians, Paul Porter (6.30); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Garda, Robbie Glennon (6.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Fionnbarra, Gary McCormack (6.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Kilmacud Crokes, Martin Grehan (6.30); Tymon North: St Judes v Trinity Gaels, Pat Murphy (6.30); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v St Vincents, Laurence Kelly (6.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Liam Aherne Clarke (6.30).

Adult Football League Division 4 - St Margarets: St Margarets v St Finians (N), Karl Higgins (6.30); Edenmore: St Monicas v St Brigids, John Higgins (6.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Man O War, John Durkan (6.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballyboden St Endas, Joe Lyons (6.30); Chanel: Parnells v Raheny, John Goulding (6.30); Naul: Clann Mhuire v Good Counsel, Joe Dromgoole (6.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Craobh Chiarain, Kevin Donohoe (6.30); McGee Park: St Marks v Round Towers (C), Karl O Brien (6.30).

CCC1

MONDAY JUNE 29

U12 Football Lge Div4 - Townparks: Skerries Harps 2 v Craobh Chiarain 1, Ref: St Maurs (7.30).

CCC2

TODAY

U13 Div6 Hurling League - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Cuala B, Karl Keane - St Finians S (3.30).

U16 Div1 Hurling League - Collinstown: Na Fianna A v Naomh Barrog, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.30); St Annes 10: Raheny v Isles of the Sea, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (3.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v St Vincents, D P Ryan-St Patricks P (3.30).

U16 Div2 Hurling League - Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Kilmacud Crokes A, George Williams -Trinity Gaels (3.30); Tymon North: Faughs v St Brigids, Bobby Moran - St Judes (3.30); Porterstown: Castleknock A v Naomh Fionnbarra, Fergus McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (3.30).

U16 Div3 Hurling League - Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v St Judes, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.30); Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Rialto Gaels, John Malone-St Marys (3.30); St Annes 34: Clontarf v Ballyboden St Endas B, Martin Grehan-O Tooles (3.30); Balheary: Fingallians v Naomh Olaf, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (3.30).

U16 Div4 Hurling League - Rush: St Maurs v Naomh OP-ER, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (3.30); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Trinity Gaels, Pierce McKittrick - Fingallians (3.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Craobh Chiarain, Finbar Gaffney- Na Fianna (3.30); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Good Counsel, Ian Howley-O Dwyers (3.30).

U16 Div5 Hurling League - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Cuala B, Chris Reid - RTC (2.0); Oldtown Pitch: Wild Geese v St Patricks (P), Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (3.30); Porterstown: Castleknock B v Ballinteer St Johns B, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.30); St Vincents School: Na Fianna B v Kilmacud Crokes B, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (3.30).

U13 Div1 Football League - Hermitage: Ballyboden St Endas A v St Brigids A, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (3.30).

U13 Div2 Football League - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields A v St Patricks (D) A, D P Ryan-St Patricks P (2.0).

U13 Div3 Football League - Rosmini College: Na Fianna A v Raheny A, Shane Gethings-O Tooles (1.30).

U13 Div5 Football League - Porterstown: Castleknock B v St Finians (S), Andrew Larkin - St Peregrines (1.30).

U13 Div8 Football League - Rosmini College: Na Fianna C v Stars of Erin, Aidan Giles - Whitehall Colmcille (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids B v Kilmacud Crokes D, Andrew Lonergan - Castleknock (3.0).

SUNDAY JUNE 28

U15 Div1 Hurling League - Loretto: Ballinteer St Johns v Castleknock, Alex Pilkington -Kilmacud Crokes (11.30); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v Cuala, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (11.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v St Vincents A, Mark O Meara St Marks (11.30); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v Na Fianna A, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30).

U15 Div2 Hurling League - Pearse Park: Crumlin v St Sylvesters, Sean McNicholas-St James Gaels (11.30); Tymon Park: St Judes v Naomh Barrog, Stephen Jordan - Ballyboden St Endas (11.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v Naomh Mearnog, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (11.30); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Erins Isle, John Paul Carroll -Ballymun Kickhams (11.30).

U15 Div3 Hurling League - Johnstown Park: Na Fianna B v St Patricks (P), Ciaran McCarthy - St Peregrines (11.30); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Rialto Gaels, Tommy Moore-Craobh Chiarain (11.30); St Annes 7: O Tooles v Parnells, Ian Kavanagh - Raheny (11.30).

U15 Div4 Hurling League - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER B v Commercials, Shane Kelly - Na Fianna (11.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Lucan Sarsfields B, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (11.30); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Ballyboden St Endas B, Jim Turner-Thomas Davis (11.30); PNU: St Vincents B v Erin Go Bragh, Noel Quinn-O Tooles (11.30).

MONDAY JUNE 29

U13 Div4 Football League - Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v O Tooles A, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (7.30).

U15 Div1 Football League - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Damien Burnett - Craobh Chirain (7.30).

Ladies FOOTBALL

TODAY

Under 11 All County (2 teams) - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v St Vincents, Michelle Keating (5.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Sylvesters, Jessica Moody (5.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Ballyboden St Endas B, Kate Barr (5.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Naomh Olaf, Beth Molloy (5.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Whitehall Colmcille, Sally OBrien (5.0).

Under 10 Northside X (1 team) - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaran v Naomh Barrog (2.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Na Fianna A (2.0); Edenmore: St Monicas v Parnells (2.0).

Under 10 Northside Y (1 team) - Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Clann Mhuire (2.0); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Beann Eadair (2.0).

Under 10 Southside (1 team) - Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Naomh Olaf (2.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Bray Emmets (2.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Round Towers (C) (2.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Stars of Erin (2.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Thomas Davis (2.0).

Under 10 Northside X (2 Teams) - Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Oliver Plunketts (2.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Man O War (2.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Castleknock A (2.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Raheny A (2.0).

Under 10 Southside (2 teams) - Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy (2.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v St Marys Saggart (2.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Lucan Sarsfields (2.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v St Judes (2.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Ballyboden St Endas B (2.0).

TOMORROW

Under 9 Southside (1 team) - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Cuala A (10.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Kilmacud Crokes A (10.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Thomas Davis (10.0); 12th Lock: Shankill v Naomh Olaf (10.0).

Under 9 Southside (2 teams) - Clondalkin: Round Towers (C) v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v St Judes (10.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Ballyboden St Endas B (10.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Kilmacud Crokes A (10.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Lucan Sarsfields (10.0).

MONDAY JUNE 29

Adult Division 3 Cup - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Castleknock, Reg Harbron (6.45); Porterstown Park: Castleknock v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels, Craig Curtis (7.30).

Adult Division 4 Cup - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Templeogue Synge Street, Simon Redmond (7.30).

Adult Division 7 Cup - Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Castleknock B, Gary Boyce (7.30); St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v Fingal Ravens, Paul Flanagan (7.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Lucan Sarsfields B, Derek Oman (7.30).

Adult Division 9 Cup Group B - Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Round Towers (L), Willy OConnor (7.30).

Adult Division 5 League - St Annes No 10: Raheny v Naomh Barrog, Antoin Keating (7.30); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Thomas Davis B, Mick O Flaherty (7.30); Bushy Park: Ranelagh Gaels v Kilmacud Crokes B, Stephen Harbron (7.30).

Adult Division 9 League - Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Trinity Gaels, George McAllister (7.30).

Camogie

TUESDAY JUNE 30

We are Dublin Senior 1-3 Summer Cup Group 1 - St Vincents: St Vincents v Portobello (7.30); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields B v Good Counsel (7.30).

We are Dublin Senior 1-3 Summer Cup Group 2 - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Naomh Jude (7.30); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Naomh Brid (7.30).

We are Dublin Senior 1-3 Summer Cup Group 3 - Ballinteer St Johns: Ballinteer St Johns v Erins Isle (7.30); St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh: St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh v Raheny (7.30); Skerries Harps: Skerries Harps v Na Fianna (7.30).

We are Dublin Senior 6-7 Summer Cup Group 1 - Round Towers: Round Tower v Setanta (7.30); Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog B v St Marks (7.30).

We are Dublin Senior 6-7 Summer Cup Group 2 - St Finians: St Finians v Lucan Sarsfields D (7.30); Na Fianna: Na Fianna C v Parnells Parnells (7.30).

THURSDAY JULY 2

We are Dublin Senior 4-5 Summer Cup Group 1 - Thomas Davis: Thomas Davis v Cuala (7.30); CBC: CBC v Good Counsel B (7.30);

We are Dublin Senior 4-5 Summer Cup Group 2 - St Vincents: St Vincents B v Clann na Gael (7.30); Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Padraig (7.30); Erins Isle: Erins Isle B v Naomh Fionnbarra (7.30).

We are Dublin Senior 4-5 Summer Cup Group 3 - Crumlin: Crumlin v Raheny B (7.30); Castleknock: Castleknock v St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh B (7.30); Naomh Peregrine: Naomh Peregrine v Lucan Sarsfields C (7.30).

Promoted articles

Entertainment News