Saturday 3 December 2016

TODAY

TODAY

(6.0 UNLESS STATED)

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 2 - O Toole Park: Faughs v Lucan Sarsfields, Philip Carr (4.0); O Toole Park: Cuala v Ballinteer St Johns, Peader Behan (5.30).

Senior A HC Group 3 - Parnell Park: St Patricks (P) v St Judes, Robert Fennelly (4.30).

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 4 - Parnell Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Vincents, Peter Smyth.

Senior B Hurling Championship Group 1 - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Peregrines, Karl O Brien; Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Joe Lyons; Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Round Towers (C), Michael Moylan.

Senior B Hurling Championship Group 2 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Kevins, John Dunning; Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Naomh Barrog, James Brennan; Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v St Vincents, Michael O Connell.

Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Timmy McCarthy; Tymon North: St Judes v Commercials, Tom Clinton; St Annes Park: Raheny v Erins Isle, Thomas Gleeson.

Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Na Fianna, Chris Mooney; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Naomh Mearnog, Darren Lennon; Somerton Park: Castleknock v Ballyboden St Endas, Declan Enright.

Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1 - Shankill: Cuala v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Donal Downes; Tymon North: Faughs v St Finians (S), David Fitzgerald; St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Marks, Colm McCarthy.

Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2 - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Trinity Gaels, Declan Keating; Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Kilmacud Crokes, David Storey.

Joy Cup Group 2 - Man O War: Man O War v Clann Mhuire, Dermot Deasy.

TOMORROW

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

JHC B Group 1 - Rush: St Maurs v Ballinteer St Johns, George Williams; Russell Park: St Brigids v Kevins, Eddie Walker; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v O Tooles, Eugene Murphy.

JHC B Group 2 - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Good Counsel, Pat Murphy; Longmeadows: St Brendans v Raheny, Eoin Roche.

JHC C Group 1 - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Civil Service Hurling, Gerry McGeough; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Parnells, John Paul Carroll.

JHC C Group 2 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Whitehall Colmcille, Jason Murray; Finglas: Erins Isle v Liffey Gaels, John Goulding;

JHC D Group 1 - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Thomas Davis, Brian Moore (12.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Erin Go Bragh, Hugh Finlay (12.0); Rathcoole: Commercials v St Brigids, Willie Maloney (12.0).

JHC D Group 2 - Drimnagh Castle: Realt Dearg v Naomh Mearnog, Eugune Murphy Jnr (12.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Cuala, John Malone (12.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v Setanta, Dave Moore (12.0).

JHC E Group 1 - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Patricks (D), David Sweeney (12.0).

JHC E Group 2 - Islandbridge: Civil Service v Ballyboden St Endas, Derek Oman (12.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sars v Wild Geese, Neill Plunkett (12.30).

JHC F Group 1 - Silver Pk: Kilmacud Crokes v Rd Towers (L), Martin Quinn (12.0); Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v St Monicas, Ger Ryan (12.0);

JHC F Group 2 - Shanganagh Park: Cuala v Fingallians, Alan Burke (12.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Josephs OCB, Anthony Kelly (12.0).

JHC F Group 3 - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Clontarf, Harry Hayes (12.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v O Dwyers, Sean Stack (12.0);

JHC F Group 4 - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v Realt Dearg (12.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Raheny, Brian Slattery (12.0).

Minor Football League Division 1 - St Annes Park: Raheny v Kilmacud Crokes, Barry Tiernan (11.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Brigids, Darragh Sheppard (11.0); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Clontarf, Andrew Cummins (11.0).

Minor Football League Division 2 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Vincents, Billy O Connell (11.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Castleknock, Dave Aston (11.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Naomh Barrog, Brendan Carroll (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Lucan Sarsfields, Dave Feeney (11.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Craobh Chiarain, Philip Fitzsimons (11.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Ballinteer St Johns, David O Connor (11.0).

Minor Football League Division 3A - St Vincents School: Na Fianna v St Peregrines, David Gilmore (11.0); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Naomh Fionnbarra, Darren Malone (11.0); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Ballyboden St Endas, Senan Finucane (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Annes, Liam Prout (12.0).

Minor Football League Division 3B - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Whitehall Colmcille, Donal Ennis (11.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Ballymun Kickhams, Eddie Byrne (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Thomas Ashe, Eamonn Morris (11.0); Chanel: Parnells v St Maurs, Gerry McNally (11.0).

Minor Football League Division 4A - Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Fingallians, Jim Hussey (11.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Ballyboden St Endas, Derek Greene (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Patricks (P), Ollie Lawless (11.0).

Minor Football League Division 4B - Shankill: Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes, James Trimble (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields v Geraldine P Moran, John Doherty (11.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Castleknock, Sean O Canainn (11.0);

Minor Football League Division 5 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Naomh Barrog, Ian Smyth (11.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Judes, Laurence Groome (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Peters, Darren Delaney (11.0); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Clontarf, Mick Joyce (11.0).

TUESDAY APRIL 28

(8.15 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Football League Division 5 - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v St Maurs, Kevin Foran (7.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v O Dwyers, Simon Redmond (7.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Na Fianna, Peader White (7.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Erins Isle, Derek Greene (7.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Ballinteer St Johns, Shay Hurson (7.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Templeogue Synge Street, Mick Loftus (7.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Innisfails, Sean O Canainn (7.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v Garristown, James Trimble (7.0).

Adult Football League Division 6 - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Fingallians, Jason Murray (7.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Naomh Fionnbarra, Jim Hussey (7.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Clontarf, Paul Harte (7.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Bank of Ireland, Liam O hUbain (7.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Castleknock, Philip Cullen (7.0); Longmeadows: St Brendans v St Brigids, Sean McNicholas (7.0); Islandbridge: Civil Service Football v Naomh Barrog, Ronan Hobbs (7.0); Tymon North: St Judes v St Peregrines, Mick O Flaherty (7.0).

Adult Football League Division 7 - Green Trees Park: Robert Emmets v Garda, Gerry McGeough (7.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Lucan Sarsfields, Eamonn O Dowd (7.0); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Wild Geese, Tom Clinton (7.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Margarets, Senan Finucane (7.0); St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga v St Marys S, John Paul Carroll (7.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Round Towers (C), Brian Moore (7.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v O Tooles, Willie Maloney (7.0).

Adult Football League Division 8 - Collinstown Lane: Starlights v St Kevin-Killians, Eddie Walker (7.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v Portobello, Dermot White (7.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Raheny, Mark McCabe (7.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ranelagh Gaels, Donal Downes (7.0); Alfie Byrne Park: St Josephs OCB v Stars of Erin, Eamonn Conroy (7.0); River Valley: St Finians (S) v Geraldine P Moran, Ger Ryan (7.0); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Liffey Gaels, Dave Moore (7.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Na Fianna, Declan Enright (7.0).

WEDNESDAY APRIL 29

(8.15 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Football League Division 1 - Russell Park: St Brigids v Na Fianna, Ronnie Malone (7.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Parnells, Keith Tighe (7.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Kilmacud Crokes, Michael O Connell (7.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Maurs, Kevin Roche (7.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Ballyboden St Endas, Michael Moylan (7.0); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Philip Fitzsimons (7.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Sylvesters, Timmy McCarthy (7.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Cuala (7.0).

Adult Football League Division 2 - Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Erins Isle, Tony Lambe (7.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Marys S, James King (7.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Patricks (D), Tony Clarke (7.0); St Annes Park: Clontarf v Naomh Mearnog, P J Murray (7.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Lucan Sarsfields, Pat McCabe (7.0); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v O Tooles, Philip Carr (7.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Skerries Harps, Terry Carton (7.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Annes, Peader Behan (7.0).

Adult Football League Division 3 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Garda, Liam Aherne Clarke (7.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Naomh Fionnbarra, Karl O Brien (7.0); Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v Kilmacud Crokes, Peter Smyth (7.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Trinity Gaels, Kevin Donohoe (7.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v St Vincents, Robbie Glennon (7.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Na Fianna, John Dunning (7.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Ballyboughal, Karl Higgins (7.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Philip Brady (7.0).

Adult Football League Division 4 - Newcastle: St Finians (N) v Ballyboden St Endas, Pat Murphy (7.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v Raheny, Gary Carthy (7.0); Edenmore: St Monicas v Good Counsel, John Higgins (7.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Craobh Chiarain, John Goulding (7.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Marks, Lee Moroney (7.0); Chanel: Parnells v St Vincents, Joe Murray (7.0); Naul: Clann Mhuire v Round Towers (C), Joe Dromgoole (7.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Man O War, Joe Lyons (8.30).

THURSDAY APRIL 30

(8.15 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Football League Division 9 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Olaf, Willie OConnor (7.0); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Beann Eadair, Stephen Maher (7.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Clontarf, Ronan Smith (7.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v AIB, Ross Mills (7.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Colmcilles, Robert Carthy (7.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v St Patricks (D), Paul Flanagan (7.0).

Adult Football League Division 11 North - Naul: Clann Mhuire v Man O War, Ollie Lawless (7.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Monicas, Niall Murray (7.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v St Peregrines, Peter Williams (7.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Tyrellstown, Mick Joyce (7.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Whitehall Colmcille, Martin McInerney (7.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Luke Lacey (7.0).

Adult Football League Division 11 South - Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Lucan Sarsfields, Martin Quinn (7.0); Granville Road: St Francis Gaels Cabinteely v Thomas Davis, Darren Delaney (7.0); Shankill: Shankill Gaa v Ballyfermot De Salle, Derek Oman (7.0); Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Wanderers, Mark Pollack (7.0); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Ballinteer St Johns, Lorcan Potts (7.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Annes, John Doherty (7.0); St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga v St James Gaels, John Malone (7.0).

CCC2

TOMORROW

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

U15 Div1 Football League - Porterstown: Castleknock v Ballyboden St Endas A, Andrew Larkin - St Peregrines (11.30); Loretto: Ballinteer St Johns v St Patricks (P), Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (11.30); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v St Vincents A, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (11.30); Rush: St Maurs v Kilmacud Crokes A, Karl Keane - St Finians S (12.30).

U15 Div2 Football League - Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v Cuala A, Colm McCarthy-St Vincents (11.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Raheny, Damien Burnett - Craobh Chirain (11.30); Townparks: Skerries Harps A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Daniel Kerr - St Patricks D (11.30).

U15 Div3 Football League - St Pauls: Clontarf v Ballymun Kickhams, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (11.30); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Erins Isle, Ian Carney -Ballyboden St Endas (11.30); Tymon Park: St Judes v St Brigids, Chris Mooney - St Patricks P (11.30); Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Parnells, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30).

U15 Div4 Football League - Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Geraldine P Moran, Sean Clarke - St Brigids (11.30); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Templeogue Synge Street, Chris McGinn-Cluain Tarbh (11.30); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Patricks (D), Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30).

U15 Div5 Football League - Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Skerries Harps B, John Dunning - St Brigids (11.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v Na Fianna B, John Rutherford - Ballyboden (11.30); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v O Tooles, John Higgins-Na Fianna (11.30).

U15 Div6 Football League - Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Whitehall Colmcille B, D P Ryan-St Patricks P (11.30); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Annes, Martin Brady -Castleknock (11.30); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Fingal Ravens, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (11.30); PNU: St Vincents B v Westmanstown Gaels, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (11.30).

U15 Div7 Football League - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v St Sylvesters B, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (11.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Good Counsel, Martin Grehan-O Tooles (11.30); Naul: St Peters v Ballyboden St Endas C, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30); Thomastown: Cuala B v Na Fianna C, Hugh Byrne - Kilmacud Crokes (11.30).

MONDAY APRIL 27

U14 Div3 Hurling League - Lusk: Ros-Lusca v Naomh Mearnog, Aaron Canty - St Patricks D (7.0).

Ladies football

MONDAY APRIL 27

Adult Division 4 Cup - Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Tom Tansey (7.30).

Adult Division 9 League - Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Garristown, Anthony Brennan (7.15).

Under 18 Division 1 - Boharnabrenna: Kilmacud Crokes A v Templeogue Synge Street, Keith Tighe (7.0).

Under 18 Division 2 - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v St Maurs, Derek Greene (7.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Castleknock A, Pat Murphy (7.30); Chanel: Parnells v O Tooles, PJ Murray (7.30).

Under 18 Division 3 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Ballinteer St Johns A, Philip Cullen (7.30); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Skerries Harps, Liam Aherne Clarke (7.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Lucan Sarsfields, Michelle Keating (7.30).

Under 18 Division 5 - Man O War: Man O War v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B, Ollie Lawless (7.30).

Under 17 Division 3 - Howth: Beann Eadair v Kilmacud Crokes A, Orla Simpson (6.45); Westmanstown: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Erin Go Bragh, Tom Casserly (7.0).

Under 16 Division 1 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Ballinteer St Johns A, Antoin Keating (7.30).

Under 16 Division 5 - Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Robert Emmets, Lee Moroney (4.30).

TUESDAY APRIL 28

Under 17 Division 3 - Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Trinity Gaels (7.0).

Under 16 Division 1 - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Clontarf A, Paul Flanagan (7.0).

Under 16 Division 3 - Tymon North: St Judes v Ballinteer St Johns B, Stephen Harbron (7.30).

Under 13 Division 1 - Tymon North: St Judes v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Reg Harbron (7.0).

WEDNESDAY APRIL 29

Adult Division 5 Cup - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Fingallians B, Peter Trimble (7.30); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Raheny, Tony Lennon (7.30); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis B v Na Fianna B, Tommy Clinton (7.30); Bushy Park: Ranelagh Gaels v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B, Senan Finucane (7.30).

Adult Division 6 Cup - Finglas: Erins Isle v Parnells B, Sean Kavanagh (7.30); Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Craobh Chiaran, Daren Malone (7.30); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Ballyboden St Endas C, David Fitzgerald (7.30).

Adult Division 7 Cup - Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Clontarf B, Brian Moore (7.30); Porterstown Park: Castleknock B v Fingal Ravens, Gerry McNally (7.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Whitehall Colmcille, Pat Murphy (7.30); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Lucan Sarsfields B, Gerry McGough (7.30).

Adult Division 8 Cup - Broomfield: St Sylvesters B v Wild Geese, Gavin Donegan (7.30); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v St Finians (N), Seamus Farrelly (7.30).

Adult Division 9 Cup Group A - Tymon North: St Judes B v Erins Isle B, Dave McCabe (7.30).

Adult Division 9 Cup Group B - Man O War: Man O War B v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels, Ollie Lawless (7.30); Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Round Towers (L), Willy OConnor (7.30).

Adult Division 1 League - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley v Fingallians, Antoin Keating (7.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Na Fianna, Derek McKittrick (7.30); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes v St Brigids, Billy O Connell (7.30); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Thomas Davis, Keith Tighe (7.30).

Adult Division 3 League - St Margarets: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Naomh Mearnog, Michelle Keating (7.30); Portmarnock: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Margarets, Reg Harbron (7.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Castleknock, Angela Gallagher (7.30); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Lucan Sarsfields, John Doherty (7.30).

Adult Division 2 League - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Clann Mhuire, Stephen Harbron (7.30); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Parnells, Andrew McAllister (7.30); Man O War: Man O War v Clontarf, Finbarr Shanahan (7.30); Rush: St Maurs v Bray Emmets, PJ Murray (7.30).

Adult Division 4 League - River Valley: St Finians/Ballyboughal v Portobello, JP Carroll (7.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Cuala, Orla Simpson (7.30); Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Judes, Joe Dromgoole (7.30); Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v Templogue Synge Street, Peter Cummins (7.30).

Under 16 Division 2 - Meadowvale: Cuala A v St Peregrines, Jonny Jackson (7.15).

Under 14 Division 4 - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Naomh Mearnog, Derek Greene (7.0).

Under 13 Division 5 North - Edenmore: St Monicas v St Oliver Plunketts, Gary Boyce (7.15).

Under 12 Two Teams - Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v St Peregrines (7.15).

THURSDAY APRIL 30

Under 18 Division 2 - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Castleknock A (3.0); Rush: St Maurs v Round Towers (C) (3.0).

Under 18 Division 3 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Lucan Sarsfields, Brian Moore (3.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Skerries Harps (6.30).

Under 18 Division 4 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Finians (S), Peter Cummins (3.0).

Under 16 Division 2 - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Brigids A (4.30).

Under 16 Division 3 - St Annes No 10: Raheny A v St Monicas, Damien Burnett (7.30).

Under 16 Division 5 - Newcastle: St Finians (N) v Whitehall Colmcille (4.30); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Clontarf B, Lee Moroney (7.15).

Under 15 Division 1 - Rush: St Maurs v Kilmacud Crokes A, George McAllister (1.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Kilmacud Crokes A, Finbarr Shanahan (1.30).

Under 15 Division 5 - St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v St Marys Saggart, Derek Greene (1.30).

Under 13 Division 1 - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Laura Bourke (7.0).

Under 13 Division 3 - Howth: Beann Eadair v Kilmacud Crokes B, Kellie Brown (7.15); Rush: St Maurs v Naomh Olaf, Liam Prout (7.15); Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Ballyboden St Endas B, Thomas Hoban (7.15).

Under 13 Division 4 - Man O War: Man O War v Trinity Gaels, Yvonne Campbell (7.30).

Under 13 Division 5 North - Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Monicas (7.15).

Under 13 Division 5 South - Saggart: St Marys Saggart v Lucan Sarsfields (7.30); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v St James Gaels (7.30).

Under 12 One Team South - McGee Park: St Marks v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B (7.0).

FRIDAY MAY 1

Under 14 Division 2 - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Castleknock A (7.30).

Under 14 Division 3 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v Bray Emmets (7.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Kilmacud Crokes B (7.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Man O War (7.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Raheny A (7.30); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy (7.30).

Under 14 Division 5 - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Round Towers (C) (7.15); Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v St Marks (7.15); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Whitehall Colmcille (7.30).

Under 14 Division 6 South - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes C v Cuala B (7.30); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas C v Ballinteer St Johns B (7.30); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Ballymun Kickhams (7.30).

Under 14 Division 6 North - Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Clontarf B (7.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Raheny B (7.30); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Skerries Harps (7.30).

SATURDAY MAY 2

Under 15 Division 1 - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Peter Trimble (1.30).

Promoted articles

Entertainment News