herald

Friday 20 October 2017

today

today

6.0 UNLESS STATED

Junior E Hurling Championship - O Toole Park: Setanta v Commercials, Shay Hurson (3.0).

Junior F Hurling Championship - O Toole Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Wild Geese, Terry Murphy (4.30).

Adult Football League Division 3 - Westmanstown: Garda v St Vincents, Philip Brady (4.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 15140126316310028

Na Fianna 1512032311815024

Scoil Ui Chonaill 1510142572084921

Garda 1410042021564620

Naomh Olaf 1510052361924420

Trinity Gaels 159242252002520

Clanna Gael 15717200212-1215

St Brigids 15708200212-1214

Whitehall Colmcille 15618210215-513

St Vincents 14608224219512

St Finians (S) 15609201210-912

St Sylvesters 15528216234-1812

Naomh Fionnbarra 15519227242-1511

Ballyboughal 15438222253-3111

St Marks 152112163283-1205

Ballyboden St Endas 150015161258-970

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Cuala, Billy O Connell (4.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes 108021971484916

O Tooles 106041991762312

Craobh Chiarain 10523177173412

St Vincents 10523170168212

Ballinteer St Johns 11524187187012

Kilmacud Crokes 94231501331710

Cuala 95041711561510

Ballyboden St Endas 10424187178910

St Patricks (P) 11506193211-1810

Lucan Sarsfields 11416189190-19

Faughs 11308191228-376

Na Fianna 10118144207-633

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - St Annes Park: Raheny v Kilmacud Crokes, Kevin Roche (4.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Ballyboden St Endas, Terry Carton (4.30); St Davids: Parnells v Naomh Fionnbarra, Dave Aston (4.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 119112301616919

Crumlin 119022601867418

Parnells 116321951742115

Naomh Fionnbarra 117042111793214

Kilmacud Crokes 10433191208-1711

Whitehall Colmcille 11416179223-449

Naomh Mearnog 11407161176-158

Oliver Plunketts ER 10316177192-157

Erins Isle 10316142190-487

Ballyboden St Endas 10307197212-156

Setanta 10226156175-196

Raheny 10307147170-236

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Thomas Davis, John C Ryan (4.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters 119112151447119

Naomh Barrog 118122201754517

Thomas Davis 116322201804015

St Peregrines 117132191843515

Castleknock 117131691383115

Naomh Olaf 11515187185211

Kevins 11344188192-410

Commercials 11335174208-349

Na Fianna 11326149205-568

Fingallians 11317171185-147

St Vincents 11227168198-306

Clanna Gael 110011138224-860

Adult Hurling League Division 4 - McGee Park: St Marks v Ballyboden St Endas, Philip Carr (4.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (C) 11110030613716922

St Brigids 117221911721916

St Judes 117042341884614

Ballyboden St Endas 10703119119014

Ballyboden 211605169193-2412

Scoil Ui Chonaill 11524134168-3412

Lucan Sarsfields 11515187184311

Faughs 11416142177-359

Trinity Gaels 11326153160-78

St Finians (S) 11317160199-397

St Marks 10118159217-583

Craobh Chiarain 11029109149-402

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Brendans, Laurence Kelly (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Oliver Plunketts/ER 11101024313011321

Clontarf 1191128813615219

Kilmacud Crokes 118122341716317

Naomh Fionnbarra 117311651343117

Raheny 10505168180-1210

St Maurs 10406178158208

Cuala 11407165185-208

Skerries Harps 11407166232-668

Good Counsel 10406103183-808

Ballinteer St Johns 10307130172-426

St Vincents 10208137196-594

St Brendans 100010101201-1000

Adult Hurling League Division 6 - Bray Emmets: Bray Emmets v Liffey Gaels, Derek Oman (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Bray Emmets 11100124713910820

Crumlin 1110012241349020

Whitehall Colmcille 107031691353414

St Sylvesters 11704173171214

Liffey Gaels 11614176193-1713

Kevins 11425186206-2010

O Tooles 10415187170179

Civil Service Hurling 1141616316129

Naomh Olaf 11407134159-258

Kilmacud Crokes 11317205222-177

St Judes 11209131204-734

Erins Isle 111010136237-1012

SUNDAY OCT 26

10.30 UNLESS STATED

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - Rush: St Maurs v Good Counsel, Michael Moylan (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Raheny, Lorcan Potts (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Naomh Fionnbarra, Robert Doyle (11.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 6 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Sylvesters, Eamonn Morris (11.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 8 - Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Civil Service Hurling, Pat Murphy (2.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Na Gaeil Oga, Tom Clinton (2.30); St Catherines Park: Erin Go Bragh v Lucan Sarsfields, Sean McNicholas (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erin Go Bragh 12111026413512923

Oliver Plunketts/ER 129122051228319

Lucan Sarsfields 119022141179718

Clontarf 12804171171016

Promoted articles

Entertainment News