herald

Wednesday 16 August 2017

TODAY

TODAY

Senior Football Championship semi-finals - Parnell Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Judes, Mick Bissett (3.30); Parnell Park: Ballyboden St Endas v St Vincents, Dave Feeney (5.15).

Senior Football Championship Relegation - Finglas: Erins Isle v Parnells, Darragh Sheppard (5.0); Saggart: St Marys S v O Tooles, James King (5.0).

Senior Football B Championship semi-final - Rush: St Maurs v Cuala, Sean McCarthy (5.0).

Intermediate Hurling Leinster Playoff - Poppintree: Setanta v St Peregrines, Damien Burnett (5.0).

Adult Football League Division 1 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Brigids, Gary McCormack (5.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Thomas Davis, Andrew McAllister (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 1410132582025621

Ballymun Kickhams 1492330720110620

St Maurs 149142232091419

Na Fianna 149052712413018

St Vincents 147342882573117

Raheny 158162352241117

Kilmacud Crokes 147252301913916

Ballyboden St Endas 14725222217516

St Judes 147162442182615

St Oliver Pl/ER 146262612105114

St Sylvesters 146172121922013

Thomas Davis 14428223260-3710

Templeogue Sy St 14419200236-369

Parnells 14419173290-1179

St Marys S 142210219292-736

St Patricks (D) 152211178304-1266

Adult Football League Division 2 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Fingal Ravens, Philip Fitzsimons (5.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Ballinteer St Johns, Timmy McCarthy (5.0); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Kilmacud Crokes, Billy O Connell (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingal Ravens 1413012141664826

Cuala 1410042541946020

Lucan Sarsfields 149142281933519

Round Towers (C) 148152422033917

St Annes 157352312201117

Ballinteer St Johns 148062442311316

Skerries Harps 147162162041215

Castleknock 137152152031215

Naomh Barrog 14617189226-3713

Naomh Mearnog 14608186190-412

O Tooles 15528216227-1112

Erins Isle 15519227228-111

St Peregrines 14518216233-1711

St Patricks (P) 13328199236-378

Fingallians 14329191245-548

Kilmacud Crokes 132011144213-694

Adult Football League Division 3 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Ballyboden St Endas, Gerry McNally (3.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Seamus Farrelly (5.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Ballyboughal, John Durkan (5.0); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Trinity Gaels, Darren Lennon (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 15140126316310028

Na Fianna 1512032311815024

Scoil Ui Chonaill 1510142572084921

Garda 1410042021564620

Naomh Olaf 149052221863618

Trinity Gaels 148242131902318

Clanna Gael-Font 14716194198-415

St Brigids 14707182191-914

St Vincents 14608224219512

St Finians (S) 15609201210-912

St Sylvesters 15528216234-1812

Naomh Fionnbarra 14518217230-1311

Whitehall Colmcille 14518186207-2111

Ballyboughal 14338201235-349

St Marks 152112163283-1205

Ballyboden St Endas 140014153234-810

TOMORROW

Intermediate Football Championship Final - Parnell Park: Castleknock v Fingallians, David O Connor (4.0).

Intermediate Football B Championship Final - Parnell Park: Lucan Sarsfields v Garda, Ger Power (2.15).

Adult Football League Division 4 - Tymon North: St Judes v Man O War, Darren Malone (11.0).

Adult Football League Division 5 - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Kilmacud Crokes, Rory Conway (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Naomh Mearnog, Kevin Doherty (11.0); Balgriffin: Innisfails v Fingal Ravens, Finbar Gaffney (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Naomh Barrog, Senan Finucane (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents 14122029114614526

Cuala 14110328818610222

Round Towers (L) 1411032261477922

Craobh Chiarain 12101123210612621

Kilmacud Crokes 1410042431796420

Thomas Davis 149142361706619

Ballyboden St Endas 15816233236-317

Na Fianna 15807211224-1316

Naomh Mearnog 14707169207-3814

Erins Isle 146081921751712

Garristown 15519168254-8611

Ballinteer St Johns 15339205253-489

Innisfails 154110197263-669

St Brigids 152310155257-1027

Naomh Barrog 151113140245-1053

Fingal Ravens 151014172310-1382

Adult Football League Division 6 - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Wanderers, Liam Aherne Clarke (11.0); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Brigids, Philip Brady (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v Whitehall Colmcille, Liam Prout (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Templeogue Sy St 1514012211705128

St Maurs 15131126815111727

St Sylvesters 1410042261685820

Fingallians 159152151704519

Whitehall Colmcille 159062332171618

Civil Service Football 15816223215817

Skerries Harps 146172241853913

St Judes 15609192228-3612

St Brigids 14608146200-5412

Naomh Fionnbarra 14527179236-5712

Clontarf 155192262121411

St James Gaels 15519188199-1111

Castleknock 14518172195-2311

O Tooles 15519208240-3211

St Peregrines 154011190239-498

Wanderers 142012148234-864

Adult Football League Division 7 - Westmanstown: Garda v Raheny, Sean McNicholas (11.0).

Adult Football League Division 8 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Round Towers (C), Pat Murphy Jnr (11.0).

Adult Football League Division 9 - Finglas: Erins Isle v St Sylvesters, Karl Keane (3.0); Cornelscourt: Geraldine P Moran v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Sean O Canainn (3.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Ballyboden St Endas, Thomas Gleeson (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 15150024712911830

Parnells 1512032822028024

Beann Eadair 1411031881691922

Geraldine P. Moran 1410042261596720

St Maurs 1510052301805020

St Peregrines 1410041911642720

Ballyboden St Endas 148062121535916

St Sylvesters 147071971742314

Naomh Barrog 15708202206-414

AIB 15609221228-712

Templeogue Sy St 15609184278-9412

St Oliver Pl/ER 12507140174-3410

Promoted articles

Entertainment News