herald

Tuesday 17 October 2017

TODAY

TODAY

Adult Football League Division 1 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Vincents, Ronnie Malone (6.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Templeogue Synge Street, Tony Clarke (6.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Ballymun Kickhams, Sean Gahan (6.30); Chanel: Parnells v St Marys S, Timmy McCarthy (6.30); Pairc de Burca: Kilmacud Crokes v St Sylvesters, James King (6.30); Rush: St Maurs v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Peader Behan (6.30); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Ballyboden St Endas, Terry Carton (6.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 1182125614611018

St Brigids 118032051624316

St Maurs 117131761661015

Kilmacud Crokes 116231861464014

Na Fianna 117042121892314

St Sylvesters 116141751492613

St Vincents 115242262161012

St Judes 115151881701811

Ballyboden St Endas 11515173173011

Raheny 10514140150-1011

St Oliver Pl/ER 114252071703710

Thomas Davis 11416177201-249

Parnells 10307126215-896

Templeogue Sy St 11218154193-395

St Patricks (D) 11218134224-905

St Marys S 11209163228-654

Adult Football League Division 2 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Castleknock, Sean McCarthy (6.30); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Naomh Barrog, Darragh Sheppard (6.30); Hyde Park: Cuala v Skerries Harps, Billy O Connell (6.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingal Ravens 1111001811255622

Cuala 118032021465616

Lucan Sarsfields 127141941672715

Skerries Harps 117131761552115

St Annes 12534180175513

O Tooles 11524169164512

Ballinteer St Johns 12606187189-212

Round Towers (C) 105141601481211

Castleknock 10514153144911

Naomh Mearnog 11506147146110

Naomh Barrog 10415141170-299

St Patricks (P) 10325158159-18

Erins Isle 11317166175-97

Fingallians 10127137182-454

Kilmacud Crokes 10208110163-534

St Peregrines 10118137190-533

Adult Football League Division 3 - River Valley: St Finians (S) v Ballyboden St Endas, David Storey (6.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Naomh Olaf, Gerard Delaney (6.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Whitehall Colmcille, Dan Moriarty (6.30); Westmanstown: Garda v St Sylvesters, John Durkan (6.30); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Marks, Robbie Glennon (6.30); St Annes Park: Clontarf v Ballyboughal, Michael Mc Cafferty (6.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Na Fianna, Gary Carthy (6.30); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v St Vincents, Tom Clinton (6.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 1010001671026520

Na Fianna 109011511084318

Garda 107031351043114

Scoil Ui Chonaill 106131651432213

Naomh Olaf 106041571372012

Trinity Gaels 105231441281612

St Brigids 10604137136112

Clanna Gael-Font 10514137134311

St Vincents 105051711551610

St Finians (S) 10406132137-58

Ballyboughal 10325143155-128

Naomh Fionnbarra 10406137167-308

St Sylvesters 10226138183-456

Whitehall Colmcille 10217134164-305

St Marks 10118114165-513

Ballyboden St Endas 100010120164-440

Adult Football League Division 4 - Russell Park: St Brigids v Lucan Sarsfields, Seamus Farrelly (5.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v St Monicas, Donal Ennis (6.30); Newcastle: St Finians (N) v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Darren Malone (6.30); Man O War: Man O War v Parnells, Eddie Byrne (6.30); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Clann Mhuire, Damien Burnett (6.30); St Annes Park: Raheny v O Dwyers, Robert Fennelly (6.30); Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v St Judes, Jim Turner (6.30); Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Crumlin, Eoin Mullarkey (6.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 10100021711110620

Good Counsel 1010002181199920

St Judes 109011961039318

Clann Mhuire 10514123132-911

Raheny 94231181041410

Round Towers (C) 9405131141-108

St Monicas 8404123138-158

St Finians (N) 10406160181-218

St Brigids 9405127151-248

Lucan Sarsfields 10406109141-328

Parnells 9315112117-57

St Margarets 9315129148-197

St Oliver Pl/ER 9306131155-246

Man O War 9306110151-416

Crumlin 10217120156-365

O Dwyers 9009109185-760

SUNDAY JULY 27

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Football League Division 5 - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Na Fianna, Paul Harte; Balgriffin: Innisfails v St Vincents, Tomaas O Cuinneagain; Hyde Park: Cuala v St Brigids, Bernard Lennon; Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas, Ronan Smith; Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Craobh Chiarain, Peter Smyth; Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Round Towers (L), Eamonn O Dowd; Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Erins Isle, Andrew Cummins; Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Garristown, Liam Aherne Clarke.

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 109012081317718

St Vincents 9720181909116

Round Towers (L) 108021811057616

Kilmacud Crokes 108021841295516

Craobh Chiarain 8611151757613

Thomas Davis 106131681244413

Naomh Mearnog 9603130134-412

Erins Isle 10406128130-28

Innisfails 10406136144-88

Ballyboden St Endas 9315119139-207

Ballinteer St Johns 10316147172-257

Na Fianna 10307131172-416

Garristown 830576127-516

St Brigids 1011896173-773

Naomh Barrog 1011885169-843

Fingal Ravens 9009101208-1070

Adult Football League Division 6 - Russell Park: St Brigids v Clontarf, Rory Conway; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Naomh Fionnbarra, John Dunning; Tymon North: St Judes v Fingallians, Sean O Canainn; Islandbridge: Civil Service Football v Skerries Harps, Willie Maloney; Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v St James Gaels, Mark Pollack; Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Whitehall Colmcille, Philip Cullen; Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Maurs, Kevin Doherty; Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Peregrines, Reggie Harbron.

PWDLFAPDPts

Templeogue Sy St 109011561263018

St Maurs 108111741007417

St Sylvesters 96031501163412

Whitehall Colmcille 106041511371412

St James Gaels 10514145137811

Civil Service Football 10514136132411

Castleknock 9504118117110

St Judes 10505134149-1510

St Brigids 10505117135-1810

Fingallians 9414122112109

Skerries Harps 10316149135147

Clontarf 1031615114657

Naomh Fionnbarra 931596141-457

St Peregrines 10307121143-226

O Tooles 9216131160-295

Wanderers 910880145-652

Adult Football League Division 7 - Saggart: St Marys S v Bank of Ireland, Jonny Jackson; Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Garda; Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Robert Emmets, Dave Moore; Glencullen: Stars of Erin v St Annes, Paul Flanagan; St Annes Park: Raheny v St Brendans, Anton Keating; Ballyfermot: Ballyfermot De Salle v St Margarets, Killian Leddy; Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Ronnie Malone.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Oliver Pl/ER 1110011929210020

Ballymun Kickhams 98011851236216

Lucan Sarsfields 118032121565616

Promoted articles

Entertainment News