herald

Saturday 3 December 2016

SATURDAY APRIL 11

SATURDAY APRIL 11

(6.0 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Football League Division 1 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Judes, Brendan Carroll; Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Ballymun Kickhams, Barry Tiernan; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Templeogue Synge Street, Dave Feeney; Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Raheny, Dave Aston; Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v St Vincents, Brendan Carroll; Rush: St Maurs v Thomas Davis, Darragh Sheppard; Shanganagh Park: Cuala v Na Fianna, Dave O Donovan.

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 33006223396

Na Fianna 32105929305

Kilmacud Crokes 32104323205

Ballyboden St Endas 3210413835

St Vincents 22004530154

St Oliver Pl/ER 3201404004

Fingal Ravens 2110302733

Raheny 31114251-93

St Judes 30213637-12

St Brigids 31023537-22

Cuala 31023145-142

Templeogue Sy St 31023449-152

St Sylvesters 30124957-81

Thomas Davis 30123644-81

St Maurs 30123349-161

Parnells 30032360-370

Adult Football League Division 2 - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Ballinteer St Johns, David O Connor; Saggart: St Marys S v Round Towers (C), Dave Conway; Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Castleknock, Dermot Deasy; Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Patricks (P), Derek McKitterick; Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Fergus McGreevy; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Clontarf, Andrew Cummins; Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Peregrines, Andrew McAllister; Bohernabreena: St Annes v Erins Isle, Donal Ryan.

PWDLFAPDPts

Skerries Harps 33005928316

Ballinteer St Johns 33004931186

Castleknock 33004327166

Clontarf 32014935144

Lucan Sarsfields 32015240124

Round Towers (C) 32014231114

St Marys S 3201332854

Erins Isle 3120414014

Scoil Ui Chonaill 3102494092

St Patricks (P) 21012426-22

O Tooles 31023447-132

St Patricks (D) 30123444-101

Naomh Mearnog 30122648-221

St Annes 20021720-30

St Peregrines 30033362-290

Naomh Barrog 30031957-380

Adult Football League Division 3 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Brigids, Darren Malone; Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Fingallians, Damien Burnett; Tymon North: St Judes v St Sylvesters, Chris Mooney; Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Whitehall Colmcille, Brian Barnes; St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Naomh Olaf, Don Stynes; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Ballymun Kickhams, David Storey; Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Finians (S), Colm McCarthy; Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Garda, Darren Lennon.

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Olaf 33005324296

Kilmacud Crokes 33004229136

Whitehall Colmcille 33004028126

Ballyboughal 32015741164

Clanna Gael-Font 3201393094

Na Fianna 3201433674

Fingallians 3201393634

St Brigids 32013337-44

St Vincents 3102443862

St Judes 31023234-22

Ballymun Kickhams 31024247-52

Naomh Fionnbarra 31023745-82

Trinity Gaels 20022226-40

Garda 20022130-90

St Sylvesters 30032653-270

St Finians (S) 30032864-360

Adult Football League Division 4 - St Annes Park: Raheny v St Finians (N), Eamonn Morris; Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v St Brigids, Jim Turner; Naul: Clann Mhuire v Parnells, Declan Ryan; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Lucan Sarsfields, Eddie Byrne; McGee Park: St Marks v St Oliver Plunketts ER, David Fitzgerald; Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v St Monicas, Donal Ennis; Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v St Margarets, Eoin O Ceallachain; Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Man O War, Finbar Gaffney.

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 33007124476

Clann Mhuire 33005022286

Good Counsel 33004939106

Parnells 33004636106

St Margarets 22003119124

St Marks 3201534584

St Vincents 2200231674

Craobh Chiarain 32013133-24

Raheny 31022942-132

Lucan Sarsfields 31023650-142

Man O War 31023044-142

St Finians (N) 30033950-110

St Brigids 30032536-110

St Oliver Pl/ER 30032235-130

St Monicas 30033249-170

Round Towers (C) 30033158-270

SUNDAY APRIL 12

Adult Football League Division 1 - Chanel: Parnells v St Brigids, Danny Harrington (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 33006223396

Na Fianna 32105929305

Kilmacud Crokes 32104323205

Ballyboden St Endas 3210413835

St Vincents 22004530154

St Oliver Pl/ER 3201404004

Fingal Ravens 2110302733

Raheny 31114251-93

St Judes 30213637-12

St Brigids 31023537-22

Cuala 31023145-142

Templeogue Sy St 31023449-152

St Sylvesters 30124957-81

Thomas Davis 30123644-81

St Maurs 30123349-161

Parnells 30032360-370

Adult Football League Division 5 - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v Crumlin, Dave Moore (11.0); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Ballyboden St Endas, Mick Loftus (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes, Declan Enright (11.0); Balgriffin: Innisfails v Naomh Mearnog, Eddie Walker (11.0); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Thomas Davis, Willie Maloney (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Sylvesters, Gerry McGeough (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Round Towers (L), Brian Moore (11.0); Garristown: Garristown v St Maurs, Derek Greene (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (L) 33005823356

Kilmacud Crokes 33003519166

St Maurs 3210403195

Cuala 22004621254

Templeogue Sy St 32013928114

O Dwyers 3120302464

Ballyboden St Endas 3201424114

Na Fianna 31114142-13

Ballinteer St Johns 3102454142

Crumlin 31023650-142

Innisfails 31011436-222

Garristown 30122038-181

Naomh Mearnog 30121837-191

St Sylvesters 20021726-90

Thomas Davis 30021929-100

Erins Isle 30033347-140

Adult Football League Division 6 - St Annes Park: Clontarf v St James Gaels, Liam O hUbain (11.0); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Skerries Harps, Paul Harte (11.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Civil Service Football, Dermot White (11.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Brendans, Eamonn Conroy (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Donal Downes (11.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Fingal Ravens, Eamonn O Dowd (11.0); Ringsend Park: Bank of Ireland v Whitehall Colmcille, Jim Hussey (11.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Fingallians, Jason Murray (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock 33005224286

Clontarf 33004925246

St Brigids 33003723146

Promoted articles

Entertainment News