herald

Thursday 8 December 2016

SATURDAY APRIL 11

SATURDAY APRIL 11

Adult Football League Division 1 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Judes, Brendan Carroll; Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Ballymun Kickhams, Barry Tiernan; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Templeogue Synge Street, Dave Feeney; Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Raheny, Dave Aston; Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v St Vincents, Brendan Carroll; Rush: St Maurs v Thomas Davis, Darragh Sheppard; Shanganagh Park: Cuala v Na Fianna, Dave O Donovan.

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 33006223396

Na Fianna 32105929305

Kilmacud Crokes 32104323205

Ballyboden St Endas 3210413835

St Vincents 22004530154

St Oliver Pl/ER 3201404004

Fingal Ravens 2110302733

Raheny 31114251-93

St Judes 30213637-12

St Brigids 31023537-22

Cuala 31023145-142

Templeogue Sy St 31023449-152

St Sylvesters 30124957-81

Thomas Davis 30123644-81

St Maurs 30123349-161

Parnells 30032360-370

Adult Football League Division 2 - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Ballinteer St Johns, David O Connor; Saggart: St Marys S v Round Towers (C), Dave Conway; Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Castleknock, Dermot Deasy; Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Patricks (P), Derek McKitterick; Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Fergus McGreevy; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Clontarf, Andrew Cummins; Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Peregrines, Andrew McAllister; Bohernabreena: St Annes v Erins Isle, Donal Ryan.

PWDLFAPDPts

Skerries Harps 33005928316

Ballinteer St Johns 33004931186

Castleknock 33004327166

Clontarf 32014935144

Lucan Sarsfields 32015240124

Round Towers (C) 32014231114

St Marys S 3201332854

Erins Isle 3120414014

Scoil Ui Chonaill 3102494092

St Patricks (P) 21012426-22

O Tooles 31023447-132

St Patricks (D) 30123444-101

Naomh Mearnog 30122648-221

St Annes 20021720-30

St Peregrines 30033362-290

Naomh Barrog 30031957-380

Adult Football League Division 3 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Brigids, Darren Malone; Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Fingallians, Damien Burnett; Tymon North: St Judes v St Sylvesters, Chris Mooney; Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Whitehall Colmcille, Brian Barnes; St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Naomh Olaf, Don Stynes; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Ballymun Kickhams, David Storey; Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Finians (S), Colm McCarthy; Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Garda, Darren Lennon.

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Olaf 33005324296

Kilmacud Crokes 33004229136

Whitehall Colmcille 33004028126

Ballyboughal 32015741164

Clanna Gael-Font 3201393094

Na Fianna 3201433674

Fingallians 3201393634

St Brigids 32013337-44

St Vincents 3102443862

St Judes 31023234-22

Ballymun Kickhams 31024247-52

Naomh Fionnbarra 31023745-82

Trinity Gaels 20022226-40

Garda 20022130-90

St Sylvesters 30032653-270

St Finians (S) 30032864-360

Adult Football League Division 4 - St Annes Park: Raheny v St Finians (N), Eamonn Morris; Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v St Brigids, Jim Turner; Naul: Clann Mhuire v Parnells, Declan Ryan; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Lucan Sarsfields, Eddie Byrne; McGee Park: St Marks v St Oliver Plunketts ER, David Fitzgerald; Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v St Monicas, Donal Ennis; Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v St Margarets, Eoin O Ceallachain; Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Man O War, Finbar Gaffney.

Ladies FOOTBALL

TUESDAY APRIL 7

Under 16 Division 3 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Judes, Philip Cullen (7.0).

WEDNESDAY APRIL 8

Adult Division 1 Cup - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes v Na Fianna, Keith Tighe (6.45); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley v Thomas Davis, Robbie Glennon (6.45); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Fingallians, Billy O Connell (6.45); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Brigids, Derek McKittrick (6.45).

Adult Division 2 Cup - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Clontarf, Stephen Harbron (6.45); Rush: St Maurs v Parnells, Antoin Keating (6.45); Man O War: Man O War v Clann Mhuire, Andrew McAllister (6.45).

Adult Division 3 Cup - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Castleknock, Reg Harbron (6.45); Westmanstown: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Lucan Sarsfields, Finbarr Shanahan (6.45); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Naomh Mearnog, Philip Fitzsimons (6.45); Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Margarets, Angela Gallagher (6.45).

Adult Division 4 Cup - Tymon North: St Judes v St Finians/Ballyboughal, Tom Casserly (6.45); Meadowvale: Cuala v Templogue Synge Street, Tommy Clinton (6.45); Leinster Road: Portobello v Skerries Harps, Craig Curtis (6.45); Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Damien Burnett (6.45).

Adult Division 5 League - Lawless Park: Fingallians B v Naomh Barrog, Liam Prout (6.45); St Annes No 10: Raheny v Kilmacud Crokes B, Orla Simpson (6.45); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Thomas Davis B, JP Carroll (6.45); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Ranelagh Gaels, Senan Finucane (6.45).

Adult Division 6 League - Chanel: Parnells B v Erins Isle, Paul Flanagan (6.45); Russell Park: St Brigids B v O Dwyers, Tony Clarke (6.45); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaran v St Annes, Willy OConnor (6.45).

Adult Division 7 League - Porterstown Park: Castleknock B v St Patricks Donabate, Michelle Keating (6.45); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Clontarf B, Simon Redmond (6.45); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Whitehall Colmcille, Mark Carroll (6.45); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Crumlin, Ronald Malone (6.45).

Adult Division 8 League - Phoenix Park: Na Gaeil Oga v St Sylvesters B, Jim Turner (6.45); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Stars of Erin, David Fitzgerald (6.45).

Adult Division 9 League - Garristown: Garristown v Man O War B, Gavin Donegan (6.45); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Trinity Gaels, George McAllister (6.45); Edenmore: St Monicas v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B, Tom Tansey (6.45); Longmeadows: St Brendans v St Judes B, Peter Trimble (6.45).

THURSDAY APRIL 9

Under 18 Division 5 - Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B, David OConnor (7.0).

Under 15 Division 4 - Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v St Patricks Donabate, Philip Cullen (7.0).

Under 13 Division 2 - River Valley: St Finians (S) v St Oliver Plunketts (6.0).

FRIDAY APRIL 10

Under 14 Division 1 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v St Sylvesters (6.45).

Under 14 Division 2 - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Castleknock A (6.45); Chanel: Parnells v Ballinteer St Johns A (6.45); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Ballyboden St Endas B (6.45); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Fingallians (6.45).

Under 14 Division 3 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Bray Emmets (6.45); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Kilmacud Crokes B (6.45); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Man O War (6.45).

Under 14 Division 4 - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v St Patricks Donabate (6.45); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Judes (6.45); Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Templeogue Synge Street (6.45).

Under 14 Division 5 - Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Ballyboughal (6.45); McGee Park: St Marks v Craobh Chiaran (6.45); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Round Towers (C) (6.45).

Under 14 Division 6 South - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Cuala B (6.45); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns B v Kilmacud Crokes C (6.45); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Ballyboden St Endas C (6.45).

Under 14 Division 6 North - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Clontarf B (6.45); St Annes No 10: Raheny B v Round Towers (L) (6.45).

SATURDAY APRIL 11

Under 15 Division 1 - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Kilmacud Crokes A, PJ Murray (1.30); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v St Maurs, Keith Tighe (1.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Angela Gallagher (1.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Na Fianna A33005922379

F'rock/Cabinteeley A1100316253

Scoil Ui Chonaill 2101161423

Erins Isle 31023565-303

Kilmacud Crokes A00000000

Clontarf A1001924-150

St Maurs 20021433-190

Under 15 Division 2 - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Fingallians, Laura Bourke (1.30); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Castleknock A, Stephen Harbron (1.30); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Paul Flanagan (1.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock A431073522110

Clanna Gael/Font 43016741269

Templeogue Sy St 32016449156

Naomh Olaf 30124084-441

Fingallians 1001713-60

St Brigids A30032234-120

Under 15 Division 3 - Howth: Beann Eadair v Cuala A, Philip Cullen (1.30); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Naomh Barrog (1.30); St Margarets: St Margarets v Naomh Mearnog, David OConnor (1.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Mearnog 5500142499315

Skerries Harps 42116044167

Cuala A42116369-67

Naomh Barrog 2101605193

Beann Eadair 41033371-383

St Margarets 50051690-740

Under 15 Division 4 - Garristown: Garristown v Ballyboden St Endas A (1.30); Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Lucan Sarsfields (1.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v St Sylvesters, Peter Trimble (1.30).

Under 15 Division 5 - Westmanstown: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Samildanach (1.30); Saggart: St Marys Saggart v Kilmacud Crokes B, Reg Harbron (1.30).

Under 13 Division 1 - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Laura Bourke (3.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Keith Tighe (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Na Fianna A (3.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Castleknock A, Stephen Harbron (3.0).

Under 13 Division 2 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v O Tooles (3.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Clontarf A, Billy O Connell (3.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Fingallians (3.0).

Under 13 Division 3 - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Maurs (3.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna B v Naomh Olaf (3.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Beann Eadair (3.0); Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Kilmacud Crokes B (3.0).

Under 13 Division 4 - Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v O Dwyers (3.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Man O War (3.0).

Under 13 Division 5 North - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v St Brigids B (3.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Na Fianna C (3.0); Edenmore: St Monicas v Garristown (3.0).

Under 13 Division 5 South - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Marys Saggart (3.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Stars of Erin (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas C v St Judes B (3.0).

Under 11 All County X (1 Teams) - Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v Thomas Davis (5.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Garristown (5.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Monicas (5.0); Saggart: St Marys Saggart v Skerries Harps (5.0).

Promoted articles

Entertainment News