herald

Wednesday 7 December 2016

fixtures

TONIGHT

BORD GAIS ULSTER U21HC FINAL

Owenbeg: Derry v Antrim, 7.30, J Clarke (Cavan)

DUBLIN AHL DIVISION 1

Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v O'Toole's, Eamonn Morris, 7.15

DUBLIN AHL DIVISION 2

Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunkett's/ER v Erin's Isle, Billy O'Connell, 7.30

St Anne's Park: Raheny v Parnell's, Dave O'Donovan, 7.30

Pearse Park: Crumlin v Whitehall Colmcille, James Brennan, 7.30

Broomfield: St Sylvester's v Na Fianna, Dave Conway, 7.30

Portmarnock: Nh Mearnóg v Castleknock, Anton Keating, 7.30

THURSDAY

DUBLIN AFL DIVISION 1

Páirc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Na Fianna, John Rutherford, 7.15

FRIDAY

CONNACHT MFC FINAL REPLAY

(extra-time if necessary)

Tuam Stadium: Galway v Sligo, 7.0, D Corcoran (Mayo)

SATURDAY

ALL-IRELAND SFC QUALIFIERS

(extra-time if necessary)

Kingspan Breffni Park: Fermanagh v Westmeath, 5.0, P Hughes (Armagh), SKY

Semple Stadium: Cork v Kildare, 7.0, M Duffy (Sligo), SKY

ALL-IRELAND MHC QUARTER-FINAL

(extra-time if necessary)

Kingspan Breffni Park: Antrim v Dublin, 3.0, J Keane (Galway)

ALL-IRELAND JFC SEMI-FINALS

(extra-time if necessary)

Fraher Field, Dungarvan: Wexford v Kerry, 2.0, J Bermingham (Cork)

O'Connor Park, Tullamore: Kilkenny v Mayo, 2.0, F Barry (Kildare)

GERRY REILLY U16 FOOTBALL PLATE FINAL

Millbrook, Oldcastle: Meath v Louth, 7.30

DUBLIN AHL DIVISION 1

Páirc Nh Uinsionn: St Vincent's v Nh Fionnbarra, John Dunning, 6.30

Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballinteer St John's, Gerard Delaney, 6.30

Páirc Uí Murchu: Ballyboden St Enda's v Lucan Sarsfields, Karl O'Brien, 6.30

Tymon North: St Jude's v St Pat's (P), Michael O'Connell, 6.30

Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaráin v Cuala, Joe Lyons, 6.30

Blunden Drive: O'Toole's v St Brigid's, Finbar Gaffney, 6.30

DUBLIN AHL DIVISION 2

Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Sylvester's, Michael Moylan, 6.30

Finglas: Erin's Isle v Raheny, Peader Behan, 6.30

Tymon North: Faughs v St Oliver Plunkett's/ER, Philip Carr, 6.30

St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Nh Mearnóg, PJ Murray, 6.30

Somerton Park: Castleknock v Kilmacud Crokes, Seán McCarthy, 6.30

SUNDAY

ALL-IRELAND SHC QUARTER-FINALS

Semple Stadium, Thurles: Dublin v Waterford, 2.0, J Ryan (Tipperary), RTE

Semple Stadium, Thurles: Cork v Galway, 4.0, J Ryan (Wexford), RTE

ALL-IRELAND MHC QUARTER-FINAL

(extra-time if necessary)

Semple Stadium Thurles: Galway v Limerick, 12.0, T Carroll (Offaly)

ALL-IRELAND U21HC 'C' FINAL

Celtic Park, Derry: Donegal v Tyrone, 6.0, K Brady (Louth)

GERRY REILLY U16 FOOTBALL SHIELD FINAL

Millbrook, Oldcastle: Meath v Monaghan, 3.0

GERRY REILLY U16 FOOTBALL CUP FINAL

Millbrook, Oldcastle: Cavan v Dublin, 7.30

fixtures

Promoted articles

Entertainment News