herald

Friday 9 December 2016

FIXTURES

TONIGHT

LEINSTER IHC SEMI-FINAL

(Extra-time if necessary)

O'Connor Park, Tullamore: Kilkenny v Galway, 7.30, T Carroll (Offaly)

MUNSTER JFC FINAL

Páirc Uí Rinn: Cork v Kerry, 7.30, A Kissane (Kerry)

ALL-IRELAND U21HC 'C' Q-FINAL

(Extra-time if necessary)

Ballyshannon: Donegal v Longford, 8.0, A Nash (Derry)

DUBLIN AFL 2

Glenauline Park: St Pat's, Palmerstown v St Anne's, 7.30, T Clarke

St Anne's Park: Clontarf v Rd Tower, Clondalkin, 7.30, D Sheppard

THURSDAY

MUNSTER MHC SEMI-FINAL

(Extra-time if necessary)

Gaelic Grounds, Limerick: Cork v Limerick, 7.30, P Foley (Waterford)

DUBLIN AFL1

Páirc Na Uinsionn: St Vincent's v St Brigid's, 7.30, P Faughnan

SATURDAY

ALL-IRELAND SFC QUALIFIERS RD 2A

(Extra-time if necessary)

O'Connor Park, Tullamore: Offaly v Kildare, 3.0, C Lane (Cork)

Cusack Park, Ennis: Clare v Longford, Ennis, 5.0, A Nolan (Wicklow)

Breffni Park: Cavan v Roscommon, 5.0, RTé, D Gough (Meath)

ALL-IRELAND SHC QUALIFIERS RD 1

(Extra-time if necessary)

Innovate Wexford Park: Wexford v Cork, 7.0, SKY, A Kelly (Galway)

O'Moore Park, Portlaoise: Laois v Dublin, 7.0, J Ryan (Tipperary)

Cusack Park, Ennis: Clare v Offaly, 7.0, K Keenan (Wicklow)

ALL-IRELAND U21HC 'C' Q-FINAL

(Extra-time if necessary)

Kingspan Breffni Park: Cavan v Sligo, 3.0, K McGeeney (Roscommon)

Dowdallshill, Dundalk: Louth v Monaghan, 3.30, C Cunning (Antrim)

DUBLIN AFL1 (6.30)

Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v St Jude's, P Fitzsimons; St Anne's Park: Raheny v Na Fianna, T Carton; Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Parnell's, T Lambe; Páirc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Kilmacud Crokes, S McCarthy; Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Maur's, T McCarthy; Broomfield: St Sylvester's v Ballyboden St Enda's, PJ Murray; Martin Savage Pk: St Oliver Plunkett's/ER v Cuala, T Clarke

DUBLIN AFL2 (6.30)

Blakestown: St Peregrine's v Ballinteer St John's, R Malone; Clontarf Rd: Scoil Uí Chonaill v Erin's Isle, D O'Connor; Glenauline Pk: St Pat's, Palmerstown v St Mary's, Saggart, P Carr; Somerton Pk: Castleknock v St Pat's, Donabate, K Tighe; Páirc Barróg: Nh Barróg v Nh Mearnóg, P Behan; Skerries: Skerries Harps v Lucan Sarsfields, P McCabe; Blunden Drive: O'Toole's v St Anne's, M Moylan

SUNDAY

MUNSTER SFC FINAL

Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney: Cork v Kerry, 2.0, P Hughes (Armagh), RTé

ALL-IRELAND SFC QUALIFIER RD2A

(Extra-time if necessary)

Brewster Park: Fermanagh v Antrim, 3.0, B Cassidy (Derry)

ALL-IRELAND SHC QUALIFIERS RD1

(Extra-time if necessary)

Cusack Park, Mullingar: Westmeath v Limerick, 2.0, P O'Dwyer (Carlow)

LEINSTER SHC FINAL

Croke Park: Galway v Kilkenny, 4.0, J MCGrath (Westmeath), RTE

LEINSTER MHC FINAL

Croke Park: Dublin v Kilkenny, 2.0, M Murtagh (Westmeath)

MUNSTER MFC FINAL

Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney: Kerry v Tipperary, 12.0, K Murphy (Cork)

ALL-IRELAND U21HC 'C' Q-FINAL

(Extra-time if necessary)

Brewster Park, Enniskillen: Fermanagh v Tyrone, 1.0, K Brady (Louth)

FIXTURES

Promoted articles

Entertainment News