herald

Thursday 29 September 2016

FIXTURES

TONIGHT

ELECTRIC IRELAND LEINSTER MFC QUALIFIER (extra-time if necessary)

Cusack Park, Mullingar: Westmeath v Offaly, 7.15, D Moore (Laois)

Munster MFC Play-Off

Cusack Park: Clare v Limerick, 7.0, S Mulvihill (Kerry)

DUBLIN AFL DIVISION 1 (7.0)

Russell Park: St Brigid's v Na Fianna, R Malone

Tymon North: St Jude's v Parnell's, B Carroll

Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Kilmacud Crokes, M O'Connell

Páirc Na Uinsionn: St Vincent's v St Maur's, K Roche

St Anne's Park: Raheny v Ballyboden St Enda's, M Moylan

Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Oliver Plunkett's/ER, P Fitzsimons

Páirc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Sylvester's, T McCarthy

Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Cuala, D O'Connor

DUBLIN AFL DIVISION 2 (7.0)

Monastery Road: Round Tower (C) v Erin's Isle, T Lambe

Marley Park: Ballinteer St John's v St Mary's Saggart, J King

Blakestown: St Peregrine's v St Patrick's, Donabate, T Clarke

St Anne's Park: Clontarf v Nh Mearnóg, PJ Murray

Clontarf Rd: Scoil Uí Chonaill v Lucan Sarsfields, P McCabe

Glenauline Park: St Patrick's, Palmerstown v O'Toole's, P Carr

Somerton Park: Castleknock v Skerries Harps, T Carton

Páirc Barróg: Nh Barróg v St Anne's, P Behan

SATURDAY

EIRGRID ALL-IRELAND U21FC FINAL

Parnell Park: Tipperary v Tyrone, 6.0, TG4, F Kelly (Longford)

CHRISTY RING RD 1

(extra-time if necessary)

Austin Stack Park: Kerry v Down, 1.0, J Keane (Galway)

Owenbeg: Derry v Mayo, 2.0, T Carroll (Offaly)

Ruislip: London v Kildare, 2.0, S Cleere (Kilkenny)

TBC: Meath v Wicklow, 4.0, D Hughes (Carlow)

NICKY RACKARD RD 1

(extra-time if necessary)

Letterkenny: Donegal v Tyrone, 1.0, O Elliott (Antrim)

Clones: Monaghan v Longford, 5.0, G McGrath (Dublin)

Swords: Fingal v Roscommon, 5.0, P Murphy (Carlow)

Athletic Grounds: Armagh v Louth, 5.0, C Cunning (Antrim)

LORD MEAGHER RD 1

(extra-time if necessary)

Brewster Park: Fermanagh v Warwickshire, 1.0, K Brady (Louth)

Ballinamore: Leitrim v Sligo, 5.0, K McGeeney (Roscommon)

SUNDAY

ALLIANZ HL DIVISION 1 FINAL

(extra-time if necessary)

Semple Stadium: Cork v Waterford, 3.30, TG4, J Ryan (Tipperary)

LEINSTER SHC ROUND ROBIN RD 1

Ballycastle: Antrim v Laois, 3.30, P O'Dwyer (Carlow)

Cusack Park: Westmeath v Carlow, 3.30, J Keenan (Wicklow)

CONNACHT SFC FIRST ROUND

Gaelic Park: New York v Galway, 8.0 (Irish time), C Branagan (Down)

Promoted articles

Entertainment News