herald

Friday 9 December 2016

FIXTURES

TONIGHT

ULSTER U21FC SEMI-FINALS

(extra-time if necessary)

Brewster Park: Armagh v Tyrone, 8.0

Healy Park: Donegal v Monaghan, 8.0

TOMORROW

EIRGRID LEINSTER U21FC FINAL

(extra-time if necessary)

Páirc Tailteann, Navan: Dublin v Kildare, 7.30, N Ward (Westmeath)

FRIDAY

DUBLIN MHL DIVISION 1 FINAL (2014)

O'Toole Park: Na Fianna v Kilmacud Crokes, 5.0, P Murphy Senior

SATURDAY

MASITA ALL-IRELAND PP SCHOOLS BUGGY CUP (SH 'B')

Semple Stadium: Mountrath Community School v Cross & Passion College Ballycastle, 3.15, D Kirwan (Cork)

ALL-IRELAND PP SCHOOLS CROKE CUP (SH 'A')

Semple Stadium: Thurles CBS Secondary School v St. Kieran's College Kilkenny, 5.0, J Keenan (Wicklow)

CONNACHT U21FC FINAL

(extra-time if necessary)

Tuam Stadium: Galway v Roscommon, 6.0

ALLIANZ FOOTBALL LEAGUE

DIVISION 4

Carrick-on-Shannon: Leitrim v Waterford, 3.0, N Cullen (Fermanagh)

ALLIANZ HURLING LEAGUE (3.0 unless stated)

DIVISION 2A FINAL (extra-time if necessary)

Gaelic Grounds, Limerick: Westmeath v Kerry, T Carroll (Offaly)

DIVISION 2B FINAL (extra-time if necessary)

Cusack Park, Mullingar: Kildare v Meath, C Cunning (Antrim)

DIVISION 3A FINAL (extra-time if necessary)

Keady, Armagh: Monaghan v Tyrone, L McAuley (Antrim)

DIVISION 3B FINAL (extra-time if necessary)

Seán Eiffe Park, Ratoath, Meath: Longford v Warwickshire, G Quilty (Kilkenny)

SUNDAY

ALLIANZ FOOTBALL LEAGUE (3.0 unless stated)

DIVISION 1

Owenbeg: Derry v Cork, C Reilly (Meath)

Elverys MacHale Park: Mayo v Donegal, D Coldrick (Meath), TG4 (Deferred)

Clones: Monaghan v Dublin, M Deegan (Laois)

Healy Park: Tyrone v Kerry, E Kinsella (Laois), TG4 LIVE

DIVISION 2

Páirc Esler, Newry: Down v Laois, R Hickey (Clare)

Tuam Stadium: Galway v Kildare, S Hurson (Tyrone)

Páirc Tailteann, Navan: Meath v Cavan, B Cassidy (Derry)

Cusack Park, Mullingar: Westmeath v Roscommon, F Kelly (Longford)

DIVISION 3

Cusack Park, Ennis: Clare v Fermanagh, M Duffy (Sligo)

Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda: Louth v Limerick, M McNally (Monaghan)

Markievicz Park: Sligo v Armagh, D Fahy (Longford)

Clonmel: Tipperary v Wexford, D Gough (Meath)

DIVISION 4

O'Connor Park, Tullamore: Offaly v Antrim, 2.0, L Devenny (Mayo)

Blessington: Wicklow v London, 2.0, G McCormack (Dublin)

Netwatch Cullen Park: Carlow v Longford, 2.0, J Bermingham (Cork)

FIXTURES

Promoted articles

Entertainment News