herald

Sunday 11 December 2016

FINALS STATISTICS: DAY 2

SCIATH OIDEACHAS

GAELSCOIL BHARRA 3-10

GAELSCOIL UÍ EARCÁIN 1-10

Scorers - Gaelscoil Bharra: C Mac Riocaird 0-6, S Ó Fearaíl 1-1, M Ó Briain, R Mac Alcóc 1-0 each, A Ó Murchú 0-2, D Mac Néighill 0-1. Gaelscoil Uí Earcáin: T Ó Gormáin 0-7, C Ó Muireartaigh 1-3.

Gaelscoil Bharra: C Mac Amhlaoibh, C Ó Bruachain, S Ó Luan, A Ó Murchu, L Ó Néill, C Mac Riocaird, B Mac Gabhann, D Mac Neighill, C Mac Diarmada, C Mac Anraoi, S Mac Eochaidh, M Ó Briain, S Ó Flatheartaigh, C Ó Fearaíl, A Ó Conchubhar, S Ó Faodhain, T Sabhaois, S Ó Fearaíl, C Ó Cearrulain, R Ó Luan, R Mac Alcóc.

Gaelscoil Uí Earcáin: E Ó Loinsigh, B Ó hIomhair, S Ó Meachair, T Holder, D Mac Siacais, T Ó Gormáin, N Ó Broin Mac Gearailt, C Ó Muireartaigh, J Mac Ruairí, L lowndes, B Seoighe, D Ó Gormáin, A Mac Craith, S Sands, D Ó Loinsigh, K Ó Briain, D Mac an Ultaigh, C Mac Coisteala, N Ó hIomhar, B Memery, E Ó Faoláin Mac Gabhann.

CORN J.M. O'BRIEN

BALLYROAN BS 4-11 SCOIL NAITHÍ 5-7

Scorers - Ballyroan BS: R O'Dwyer 2-6, D Kane 1-3, E Deignan 1-1, E Gannon 0-1. Scoil Naithí: M de Faoite 2-0, O Ó Grádaigh, J Paircéir 1-1 each, O Hills 1-0, L Breathnach 0-3, C Ó Duibhir, C Ó Meara 0-1 each.

Ballyroan BS: E Donne, C Mullen, C McDonnell, D Gannon, D Keogh, K Mullarkey, T Culleton, J Ennis, E Gannon, D Kane, E Deignan, C Kiely, C O'Sullivan, O Lovic, R O'Dwyer, R Mullarkey, S Wall, M Keogh, M Connolly, O Brereton, C Costello, A Lacey.

Scoil Naithí: P Ó Buachalla, C Ó Gormáin, C Ó Duibhir, C Ó Cathalláin, O Ó Grádaigh, C Ó Maoilmheana, F Mac Ambróis, L Breathnach, O Ó Braonáin, A Ó Móráin, C Ó Meara, J Paircéir, E Breathnach, M de Faoite, O Hills, L Ó Faoláin, O Wickham, M Ó Lorcáin, A Ó hEachthigheirn, C Mac Cárthaigh, N Mac Meanman, L Ó Callaráin, E Ó Cnáimhse, P Ó Nualláin, S Ó Donnabháin.

SCIATH MHIC PHIARAIS

GAELSCOIL NAOMH PHÁDRAIG 6-9

SCOIL MAELRUAIN 2-3

Scorers - Gaelscoil Naomh Phádraig: M Ó Cuagáin 3-5, F Bruton 3-1, A Mac Giolla Mhuire, S Airnéis, L de Buitléir 0-1 each. Scoil Maelruain: S Stewart 1-1, D McCormack 1-0, J Haide, K McGill 0-1 each.

Gaelscoil Naomh Phádraig: A Ó Maolchaoin, P Ó Fearghail, C Ó Muirgheasa, S Ó Cofaigh, C de Briotúin, A Mac Searraigh, S Mac Aogáin, M Ó Cuagáin, A Mac Giolla Mhuire, B Ó hEarcain, S Airnéis, L de Buitléir, S Ó Normain, F Bruton, C Ó Scolaí, D Trenaman, M Mac Giolla Phóil, C Mac an Rí, T Ó Mathúna, S Ó Moifeid, J Lambkin, L de Briotúin, G Ó Moithide, R Ó Loingsigh.

Scoil Maelruain: R Donoghue, S Fox, T Grehan, C Kiernan, S Byrne, E Caffrey, J Keatey, S Stewart, C Jackson, B Voka, J Haide, F Lynch, S Carroll, K McGill, D McCormack, G Brogan, A McGill, C O'Brien, L O'Connor, S McEvoy.

SCIATH BHEAN UÍ PHUIRSÉIL

ST PIUS X TEMPLEOGUE 7-0

SCOIL ÁINE RAHENY 3-3

Scorers - St Pius X: O Ryan 3-0, A Finnegan, A O'Neill 2-0 each. Scoil Áine: C Stack 2-1, E McCormack 1-0, J McGarry 0-2.

St Pius X: M Hogan, M McMahon, R Leonard, L Sheehan, O Brady, A Finnegan, G Ryan, K O'Brien, A Campbell, A McEvoy, G Duffy, L Mitten, J O'Neill, E Ward, A O'Neill, S Toolan, G Murphy, O Ryan, R Fanning, A Power.

Scoil Áine: M O'Connor, Kate Kelly, M Kirwan, C Stack, A Griffin, E McCormack, S Langan, M Dodd, E Andreucetti, I Cotter, A Barr, R connor, E O'Grady, J Murphy, J McGarry, S Roden, K McCullagh, E Butler, Katelyn Kelly, A Burke.

CORN OLLY QUINLAN

SCOIL MOLÓGA 7-2 PRESENTATION TERENURE 0-0

Scorers - Scoil Mológa: M Ní Fheireallaigh 3-1, C French, A Nic Cába, C Ní Bheaglaíoch, E Haybyrne 1-0 each, E de Shiúin 0-1. Presentation Terenure: N/A

Scoil Mológa: C French, S Ní Longáin, C Ní Chiaráin, E Nic Ionmhain, S Ní Mheachair, F Ní Chlúin, C Kelders, E de Shiúin, S Ní Néill, T Ní Mhuirí, A Nic Cába, C Ní Bheaglaíoch, C Ní Mhuirí, M Ní Fhaireallaigh, J Ní Threinfhir, K Nic Giolla Phádraig, C de Blaca, K Ni Bharúin, L Ní Reachtaire, S Mates, G Noctor, E Haybyrne, I Nic Aonais, E Ní Cholmáin, A Ní Ghreachain, K Nic an tSaoir, E Nic Fhionnain, S Ní Chuillinn de Brún.

Presentation Terenure: G McGrath, C Cullinan, A Croke, E Banks, E Kirby, A Hodgins, L O'Reilly, S Heeran, A Ryan, A Daly, A Brady, O Kelly, G Cawley, J Moran, L Madden, A Kerr, C Lowry, H Nadeem, A Coyle, J Polgolla, R Brazil, A Hyndman.

CORN INTO

MOUNT ANVILLE 2-1

ST PATRICK'S DISWELLSTOWN 1-0

Scorers - Mount Anville: E Crumlish, R McClafferty 1-0 each, C McNulty 0-1. St Patrick's Diswellstown: E Diamond 1-0.

Mount Anville: L Bainbridge, A Bedford, K Byrne, L Cantwell, M Conway, E Crumlish, I Davis, K Fenlon, A Ferrero, S Keane, A Kelly, C Kernan, E Kernan, E Maher, L Mahony, R McCafferty, C McNulty, A Naughton, A Neary, K O'Brien, E Riordan, E Rorke, A Sultan, C Shinnick.

St Patrick's Diswellstown: H Hayes, C Andrews, K Prunty, E Connor, C Doherty, K O'Brien, C Stokes, C Slevin, L Keane, E Diamond, C Moynihan, M Mooney, S Brady, M Tierney, E Coughlin, N McCartney, E Gear, P Conroy, L Flanagan, D Gargan, A Gallagher.

SCIATH MARINO

ST JOSEPH'S TERENURE 3-11 BISHOP GALVIN 1-10

Scorers - St Joseph's: T McVeigh 3-2, N Fitzgibbon 0-6, C Sullivan 0-2, S Grogan 0-1. Bishop Galvin: M Lawlor 0-5, M Foley 0-4, F Kilbane 1-0, L Mostyn 0-1.

St Joseph's: E Kelly, C O'Connor, O Gilligan, S Ruane, F Dignam, T McVeigh, R Hogan, S Grogan, M Hennelly, D Green, C Sullivan, N Fitzgibbon, J Quinn, L Avery, R Finnegan, S Suttle, C Curran, O Russell, L Ryan, D McQuillan

Bishop Galvin: P Fitzgerald, K Bagnell, J Crennan, F Wardick, S Kirwin, M Foley, S McDonnell, F Kilbane, Conor Langan, L Mostyn, Cian Langan, M Lawlor, P McNally, C Farrell, J Keegan, O Reilly, E Kenny, E McLaughlin, A Dolan, D O'Connor, L English, R Smith, M Keeley, C Gough, C Durcan, L McCarthy.

SCIATH JM O'BRIEN

ST CRONAN'S 6-6 DRIMNAGH CASTLE 4-6

Scorers - St Cronan's: B Stears 3-1, D McCormack, J Caine, E Jones 1-0 each, C Kavanagh 0-3, J Green, G O'Brien 0-1 each. Drimnagh Castle: A Ikhaguebor 2-0, M McHugh 0-5, C Harmon, R Delaney 1-0 each, J Buckley Gallagher 0-1.

St Cronan's: J Lowndes Carroll, S Smith, A Howard, G Broughall, J O'Reilly, D McCormack, A Ennis, J Green, G O'Brien, K Foran, C Kavanagh, J Caine, D O'Rourke, B Stears, K Mongey, E Jones, P Kalu, B Collins, G Rossiter, J Murphy, D Courage, L Canty.

Drimnagh Castle: M McHugh, C Harmon, T Stedman, C Kearney, J Dromgoole, J Hampson, A Ikhaguebor, L Farrelly, J Geoghegan, E Carroll, A McKeever, C Forrester, J Nolan, D Coloe, C Cosgrave, R Delaney, H Roche, J Hallissey, D Kelly, S Moore, C Foran, A Browne, B Burchett, M Alabi, A Grennan-Roche, K Mahony, O Rooney, D Nolan, N Kelly, A Cox, B Akingbade, C Daly, A Maher, J Buckley-Gallagher, A Smallhorne, S Deegan, A Power.

SCIATH AGHAIS

ST OLAF'S 12-6 HOLY ROSARY 2-3

Scorers - St Olaf's: J Oliver 3-2, William Connors 2-2, Willie Connors 2-1, E Ó Domhnaill 2-0, S Phelan, M McGreevy, D Gilsenan 1-0 each, J Maher 0-1. Holy Rosary: K Murphy 1-1, T Fitzpatrick 1-0, J O'Neill, S O'Brien 0-1 each.

St Olaf's: C Maher, E Betts, B Doyle, D Cunningham, J Maher, Willie Connors, D O'Brien, J Feehan, J Oliver, S Phelan, M McGreevy, E Ó Domhnaill, D Gilsenan, William Connors, L Noonan, K Thornton, S Furlong, J Kinsella, A Doolan, A Lynch, J Byrne, A Alghaswani, D Fahy.

Holy Rosary: A O'Toole, G Haigh, S Foster, S Connaughton, J Gonzalez, K Palani, M Youcif, J O'Neill, S O'Brien, A Kilpatrick, K Murphy, C Carroll, T Fitzpatrick, J Dodd, O Nwagwu, S Afanson, C Clifford, I Nwagwu, A Monged, S Brennan.

CORN NURI

HOLY FAMILY RIVER VALLEY 4-3

ST BRIGID'S GLASNEVIN 1-5

Scorers - Holy Family River Valley: E Kane 2-0, Z Galligan, A Wheelan 1-0 each, R Fagan 0-2, R Church 0-1. St Brigid's Glasnevin: A Farrell 1-3, E Byrne 0-2.

Holy Family River Valley: R Gallagher, G Murray, C Keogh, R Monahan, R McGuirk, C Laird, Z Galligan, R Fagan, R Church, A Halpin, E Kane, E Howe, A Wheelan, E Sylvester, M Howard, E Cronin, L Cronin, A Gorman, S Power, F Cooper.

St Brigid's Glasnevin: S Cullen, E Ball, A Hughes, L Bourke, C Byrne, C Daly, A Grace, E Byrne, A Alcock, H Cullen, A Farrell, S Reid, L Brady, S Brogan, R Fitzgerald, A Murphy, L Daly, R Smithers, L Hammond, T Townley.

CORN BEAN UÍ PHUIRSÉIL

ST BRIGID'S CASTLEKNOCK 2-9 BISHOP GALVIN 2-2

Scorers - St Brigid's Castleknock: A Quinn 1-6, T Coffey 1-0, M Murray 0-2, C Galvin 0-1. Bishop Galvin: K Wynne, C Gannon 1-0 each, U Nerney, R Connolly 0-1 each.

St Brigid's Castleknock: A Walshe, C O'Reilly, E Mansfield, M Molony, E Raftery, I Heffernan, S Kearney, C Galvin, A Quinn, D Loomes, M Murray, C Daly, A Boyle, G Maher, A Duignan, T Murphy, G Moore, S Higgins, T Coffey, A Powell.

Bishop Galvin: C McKeon, S Quinn, E Campion, A Boyle, C Holland-Murphy, L Kearney, C Wardick, U Nerney, R Connolly, A Gannon, A Nugent, N Murphy, J Keegan, C Gannon, K Deasy, T Breen-O'Leary, H Blair, K Nolan, L Manning, A Fitzell, K Wynne, E Maguire, E Ockenden Munde, E Ryan.

SCIATH OLLY QUINLAN

GAELSCOIL THAOBH NA COILLE 2-8 ST AGNES' 1-4

Scorers - Gaelscoil Thaobh na Coille: R Ní Chathasaigh 1-8, S Nic Aogáin 1-0. St Agnes': R Dunne 1-4.

Gaelscoil Thaobh na Coille: R Nic Pilib, D Ní Bhraonáin, C Ní Mhathúna, E Nic Daid, A Ní Fhionnagáin, C Nic Eochagáin, N Ní Mhathúna, R Ní Chathasaigh, B Cooke, E Nic Dhomhnaill, S Nic Aogáin, R Ní Thnuthail, S Ní Dhonnchú, S Nic Eoin, A Nic Cartúin, A Nic Dhomhnaill, C Ní Lionard, G Nic Eoin, R Nic Eoin.

St Agnes': C Hughes, E Gallagher, A Davis, N Irumire, S Doyle, E Duff-O'Connor, J Dignam, R Dunne, C Davis, R McClelland, M Reynolds, S Butler, A Hynes, S Kelly, K Gannon.

SCIATH HERALD

ST LAURENCE'S KILMACUD 5-13

ST BRIGID'S CASTLEKNOCK 3-5

Scorers - St Laurence's: B Scanlon 1-7, C McCann, K Maguire 1-2 each, S Ryall 1-1, N O'Mahony 1-0, J McEntee 0-1. St Brigid's: D Hawkshaw 2-1, E McKiernan 1-0, L O'Doherty 0-2, E Leen, K Mullins 0-1 each.

St Laurence's: D McNulty, J Quinlan, J Power, S Garvey, R O'Mahony, C Hughes, K Ryan, A Mezynski, C Rohan, B Scanlon, J McEntee, C McCann, K Maguire, S Ryall, R Breen, F O'Connor, T Maher, N O'Mahony, L Felipe Buendia, J Quigley.

St Brigid's: S Meagher, C Carolan, E Leen, G Lange, D Logan, D Lehart, C Delaney, R McLoughlin, L O'Doherty, N Kirwin, D Hawkshaw, L Billington, C McEntire, K Mullins, E O'Hara, T Clarke, E Browne, P Gallery, E McKiernan, E Cole.

CORN DUBLIN TROPHIES

SCOIL CHIARÁIN 3-5 SCOIL FHURSA 0-4

Scorers - Scoil Chiaráin: D Kearney Saul 2-0, J Kelly 0-3, Devon Byrne 1-0, J Murray, Dwayne Byrne 0-1 each. Scoil Fhursa: L O'Kelly 0-4.

Scoil Chiaráin: R Burnett, E Mogerley, D Samaylenko, D Kearney-Saul, R Somers, C Lambert, O Nwoke, J Murray, P Orlowski, A Mustafa, J Kelly, J Nolan, C Fagan, Dwayne Byrne, Devon Byrne, C Nwoke, J Keeley, O McCann, B Greer, J Feenan.

Scoil Fhursa: C Cleary, L Byrne, B Lelas, J O'Rourke, J O'Brien, L O'Kelly, S Bollard, L Fallon, L Tighe, C Reilly, S McHugh, E Grant, S Connor, D Stapleton, T O'Shea, J Gaughran, K Roche, E Smails, C Ward, J Byrne.

CORN HERALD

SCOIL SAN TREASA 2-14 ST MARY'S LUCAN 2-12

Scorers - Scoil San Treasa: D Purcell 0-11, C Donnelly, R Durand 1-0 each, M Murphy, M Donnelly, S Horkan 0-1 each. St Mary's Lucan: E Dowling 2-7, O Ryan 0-3, L Curran 0-2.

Scoil San Treasa: R O'Donovan, E Keys, M Nealon, T Hanrahan, E Murphy, M Murphy, C Kennedy, C Donnelly, J McBreen, B Buckley, D Purcell, M Donnelly, R Durand, S Purcell, S Horkan, C Ryan, J Allidine, M Cregg, L Gilleran, J Gilsenan, C Curran.

St Mary's Lucan: K Clements, M Young, S Casey, M Cunningham, R Dragusin, C Duffy, S Keogh, E Dowling, L Curran, C Canavan, O Ryan, C O'Brien, J Dunne, A Birnie, A Whyte, C Ward, J Ryan, E Connolly, K Robinson, K Quinn, L Garrigan.

COMPILED BY RóNáN MAC LOCHLAINN

Promoted articles

Entertainment News